Team 5312 - Lobotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Lobo

2016 Sponsors: Montaña / Industrias Peñoles / Alberto Vidaña / IBERO / Sigrama / Plásticos y Decoración de la Laguna, S.A. de C.V. / El Taco Tote & Escuela Carlos Pereyra

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:17 AM 6218 5312 4403 4635 4371 2283 62 60
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:09 PM 4775 6017 5312 6134 3522 4685 22 17
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 5932 4584 6200 3478 3354 5312 39 52
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 6017 5959 5696 6170 3527 5312 15 65
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 5312 4685 4731 5874 4735 4603 32 52
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:57 PM 4010 6199 5716 6229 5312 3510 49 25
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:38 AM 3478 4842 5716 5887 4735 5312 69 47
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 4400 6010 6156 5948 4746 5312 52 55
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:09 PM 5344 3472 6218 5312 5932 5526 40 82
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:14 PM 5696 5312 6048 4401 4262 5133 19 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3478 2283 5887 5312 4355 4010 51 64
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3478 2283 5887 5312 4355 4010 112 102
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3478 2283 5887 5312 4355 4010 99 87

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 2158 1828 6144 4694 4570 5312 67 47
Qualification 8 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4635 3802 5312 4298 1817 4522 73 64
Qualification 14 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 3310 3043 1164 5613 5312 5212 105 62
Qualification 23 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:17 PM 5437 4301 3366 5312 5888 418 65 71
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 36 (C) Sat 4/2 - 3:18 PM 1164 4364 5312 4300 457 4959 101 86
Qualification 43 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5312 3043 5771 1817 4694 3310 22 135
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 4298 5312 2158 4799 4852 4063 67 64
Qualification 59 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:32 AM 4734 457 2723 5312 4063 5783 67 74
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 71 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4717 418 3310 2723 5312 72 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74