Team 3527 - Tec Balam Esmeralda (2016)


2016 Robot: DO-2

2016 Sponsors: Harley-Davison / DANA / Comecyt / item / SUTERM / igus / Laboratorio técnico EPS / SITE & Instituto Tecnológico de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3527's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Mexico City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 4584 5133 5948 6106 5932 3527 38 7
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:00 PM 6106 4746 3472 3527 3510 4842 27 20
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:52 PM 6156 5705 5959 5887 4635 3527 17 56
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 6017 5959 5696 6170 3527 5312 15 65
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:14 PM 3354 5705 3527 3933 4010 5344 29 52
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:59 PM 6048 5344 3527 4355 3522 5874 66 71
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:23 AM 4723 3527 4371 4782 4262 6199 66 37
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 3527 5696 6229 4775 2283 3478 42 60
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 6200 6170 3510 3527 4403 6010 72 61
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:30 PM 5716 5959 3527 3158 4400 4685 39 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:04 PM 4403 3158 3527 6017 6200 5526 140 99
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4403 3158 3527 6017 6200 5526 104 92
Semifinal 1 (A) 4403 3158 3527 4635 3480 6106 133 79
Semifinal 3 (A) 4403 3158 3527 4635 3480 6106 102 44
Final 1 (B) 4403 3158 3527 3478 2283 5887 105 57
Final 2 (B) 4403 3158 3527 3478 2283 3933 77 65

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:18 AM 1325 1257 3527 4911 6032 4125 87 94
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:00 PM 180 3389 5876 3630 3527 1671 101 77
Qualification 30 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 5422 1208 3211 4761 1318 3527 81 101
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:28 PM 4828 5624 3527 4519 5987 5858 96 61
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 3527 5987 5876 3847 3533 5878 67 110
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 1310 3527 6035 236 3098 5926 116 112
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:55 AM 4183 5417 1768 2064 3527 5024 116 84
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:10 PM 1540 3602 3527 3932 5410 1501 116 132
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:33 PM 6035 5050 4508 5401 3527 1629 104 71
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:07 PM 2881 4590 3527 6082 4534 6075 95 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016