Team 1566 - AMMOKNIGHTS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Bonneville Joint School District #93/Teton Toyota /NASA/F3 Idaho Project/Idaho Steel&TECHNICAL CAREERS HIGH SCHOOL&Bonneville High School&Hillcrest High School&Taylors Crossing Charter Schoo

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 5 (45%) 5 (45%) 1 (9%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 14 6 (43%) 7 (50%) 1 (7%)

Team 1566's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3562 4175 1566 3166 6682 3245 130 240
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:36 AM 6546 5118 2486 3230 1983 1566 250 256
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 11:37 AM 3245 1566 701 3250 1836 5461 280 225
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 1:22 PM 1569 2594 5430 5461 3513 1566 140 190
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 1:59 PM 4984 1569 4598 3239 1566 6682 305 305
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 2:58 PM 5871 1566 1569 3166 5496 701 160 305
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 3:50 PM 1566 4598 3256 5118 6358 5871 255 190
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 5:20 PM 6680 3513 968 1566 5118 5496 95 90
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6680 3250 1566 5933 996 4598 140 330
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 5499 4175 6680 1836 6546 1566 235 205
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:55 AM 3145 6400 996 2486 1566 5499 145 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 395 235
Quarterfinal 8 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 260 285
Tiebreaker 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 420 255

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021