Team 5496 - Robo Knights (2017)


2017 Robot: Mordred
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Banks Integration/Cello & Maudru Construction Company/Standard Iron & Metals/The Lavender Family/Chevron/Genentech/Buckingham Charter SHIELD Foundation/The Liddicoet Family/Vacaville Public Education Foundation/Pacific ACE Hardware /Vanden Robotics Foundation/The Laffitte Family/JC Grafix/The LaRowe Family/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/United Airlines/Whit Whitman & Elise P. Buckingham Charter Magnet High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5496 attended in 2017.
Team 5496 had a record of 19-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/24 - 10:04 AM 1671 100 973 585 5496 3615 317 80
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 1056 4698 5507 5496 1678 295 218 260
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 12:58 PM 5496 692 2543 3128 6665 701 155 265
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 2204 6644 3501 5905 5496 2073 170 300
Qualification 47   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2102 2141 199 5496 5480 6665 240 215
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 5:42 PM 4643 3250 2551 5496 1662 199 195 320
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5496 5012 1072 4543 1458 5458 250 312
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:24 AM 4135 5496 4669 3257 3013 649 246 166
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 11:00 AM 5496 3189 1700 1388 692 4669 280 270
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 2486 1836 5430 5496 3145 399 180 213
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 10:27 AM 3245 5496 2122 6400 4598 5461 252 85
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 10:51 AM 6400 5933 5496 6682 5499 2594 160 305
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 5630 3256 3166 5496 1891 1836 230 225
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 3256 4175 3513 5496 5499 5461 115 305
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 2:58 PM 5871 1566 1569 3166 5496 701 160 305
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:58 PM 3006 399 5630 2594 5496 4175 265 180
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 5:20 PM 6680 3513 968 1566 5118 5496 95 90
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:25 AM 5496 5430 4984 3250 1983 2122 145 253
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:06 AM 6546 5496 5630 6358 3245 399 235 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5496 701 1983 5933 968 6358 425 235
Quarterfinal 7 5496 701 1983 5461 968 6358 187 185
Semifinal 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 286 260
Semifinal 4 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 288 396
Tiebreaker 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 282 402

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:04 AM 2682 6434 2543 2587 5818 5496 215 305
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 4403 5496 3039 1836 4488 1410 305 350
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 6023 3835 3562 5496 6055 6517 250 215
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:49 PM 2383 1868 3314 5454 2910 5496 334 191
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 5454 4915 5516 2583 5496 5663 178 195
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5496 832 3132 2444 4400 5663 344 235
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 11:19 AM 604 6366 5496 6754 5588 6429 285 185
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 4915 6305 5496 4613 4635 4941 309 346
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:14 PM 6434 5496 5887 4944 114 2996 195 277
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:20 PM 1912 4005 5002 5496 2848 2896 110 285
Playoff Matches

Team 5496's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/24 - 10:04 AM 1671 100 973 585 5496 3615 317 80
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 1056 4698 5507 5496 1678 295 218 260
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 12:58 PM 5496 692 2543 3128 6665 701 155 265
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 2204 6644 3501 5905 5496 2073 170 300
Qualification 47   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2102 2141 199 5496 5480 6665 240 215
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 5:42 PM 4643 3250 2551 5496 1662 199 195 320
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5496 5012 1072 4543 1458 5458 250 312
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:24 AM 4135 5496 4669 3257 3013 649 246 166
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 11:00 AM 5496 3189 1700 1388 692 4669 280 270
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 2486 1836 5430 5496 3145 399 180 213
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 10:27 AM 3245 5496 2122 6400 4598 5461 252 85
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 10:51 AM 6400 5933 5496 6682 5499 2594 160 305
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 5630 3256 3166 5496 1891 1836 230 225
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 3256 4175 3513 5496 5499 5461 115 305
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 2:58 PM 5871 1566 1569 3166 5496 701 160 305
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:58 PM 3006 399 5630 2594 5496 4175 265 180
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 5:20 PM 6680 3513 968 1566 5118 5496 95 90
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:25 AM 5496 5430 4984 3250 1983 2122 145 253
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:06 AM 6546 5496 5630 6358 3245 399 235 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5496 701 1983 5933 968 6358 425 235
Quarterfinal 7 5496 701 1983 5461 968 6358 187 185
Semifinal 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 286 260
Semifinal 4 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 288 396
Tiebreaker 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 282 402

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:04 AM 2682 6434 2543 2587 5818 5496 215 305
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 4403 5496 3039 1836 4488 1410 305 350
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 6023 3835 3562 5496 6055 6517 250 215
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:49 PM 2383 1868 3314 5454 2910 5496 334 191
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 5454 4915 5516 2583 5496 5663 178 195
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5496 832 3132 2444 4400 5663 344 235
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 11:19 AM 604 6366 5496 6754 5588 6429 285 185
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 4915 6305 5496 4613 4635 4941 309 346
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:14 PM 6434 5496 5887 4944 114 2996 195 277
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:20 PM 1912 4005 5002 5496 2848 2896 110 285
Playoff Matches