Team 2486 - CocoNuts (2017)


2017 Robot: Not YETI Yet!
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Belden/GKC Geosciences LLC/Softrol/World Wide Technology, Inc. & Cisco/WL Gore & Associates/Northern Arizona University/The Flagstaff Community via the Arizona Tax Credit Program/Flagstaff Unified School District #1 & Coconino High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2486 attended in 2017.
Team 2486 had a record of 36-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 498 1197 1828 2486 991 4400 190 135
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6585 3309 2486 1165 5897 60 269 160
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6482 5207 4153 6127 2486 6017 145 125
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:12 PM 842 2486 4355 192 6530 1011 204 313
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:01 PM 1160 4565 6221 6413 6530 2486 190 205
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 3:41 PM 6314 1160 2486 6518 3187 498 195 205
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 2486 3785 6221 2478 3019 3577 213 155
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:18 PM 4841 3785 2375 498 2486 4183 155 261
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:05 AM 4400 115 6656 6641 996 2486 145 265
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:53 AM 4135 5207 2486 3019 6314 996 165 256
Qualification 88 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 2486 4985 3669 842 2647 6641 265 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 291 275
Quarterfinal 6 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 215 205

Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 3:42 AM 3952 294 4964 2486 4123 4201 145 173
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 12:21 PM 4913 4501 2486 687 207 4019 225 150
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:21 PM 3880 2486 691 5107 4470 2637 225 186
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:01 PM 4964 2486 2637 597 867 6692 289 136
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 10:31 AM 3309 696 2486 3512 4415 1515 265 216
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 6:16 PM 2486 5285 5512 4619 1759 6658 247 140
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:02 AM 5669 1197 702 5765 4578 2486 235 264
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 3:46 AM 4999 2761 3120 5124 2486 980 96 255
Qualification 89 Sun 3/26 - 5:02 AM 3309 3408 5089 5432 330 2486 286 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3303 3309 2486 3512 4 294 346 318
Quarterfinal 7 3303 3309 2486 3512 4 294 358 254
Semifinal 2 3303 3309 2486 4964 4619 980 376 235
Semifinal 4 3303 3309 2486 4964 4619 980 263 165
Final 1 5124 696 330 2486 3309 3303 329 384
Final 2 5124 696 330 2486 3309 3303 262 257
Final 3 5124 696 330 2486 3309 3303 445 281

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 2486 1836 5430 5496 3145 399 180 213
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:36 AM 6546 5118 2486 3230 1983 1566 250 256
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:45 AM 3562 1569 399 6680 2486 6358 207 235
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 12:45 PM 2486 3250 3245 5499 701 5118 282 315
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 3:36 PM 2122 5461 3006 399 2486 3230 249 317
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 4:29 PM 968 6358 6682 5871 3145 2486 225 285
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 3245 1836 5933 2486 996 1569 255 155
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 5:58 PM 2486 3166 1891 6358 4984 4175 205 185
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 5933 2486 2594 3245 5871 4598 255 285
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:55 AM 3145 6400 996 2486 1566 5499 145 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 308 314
Quarterfinal 6 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 155 332
Semifinal 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 348 185
Semifinal 3 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 302 310
Tiebreaker 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 347 278

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:21 AM 4010 6464 4516 2486 4534 6547 195 390
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 6171 6411 3211 492 2486 701 288 350
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 3045 4499 2486 4388 6357 5109 310 295
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:34 PM 1538 2333 2231 86 2486 3211 352 336
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 4:53 PM 4904 2486 662 4201 4112 4364 305 185
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:34 AM 2486 3507 199 3574 5696 5190 309 255
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:01 AM 6474 2135 2576 5074 368 2486 235 317
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:49 PM 6191 5572 2630 2486 4355 5414 285 257
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:41 PM 2486 5437 6658 3478 4335 1817 255 353
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 498 4841 2486 3635 4537 6061 334 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 329 255
Quarterfinal 6 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 202 425
Tiebreaker 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 332 465

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 498 1197 1828 2486 991 4400 190 135
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6585 3309 2486 1165 5897 60 269 160
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6482 5207 4153 6127 2486 6017 145 125
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:12 PM 842 2486 4355 192 6530 1011 204 313
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:01 PM 1160 4565 6221 6413 6530 2486 190 205
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 3:41 PM 6314 1160 2486 6518 3187 498 195 205
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 2486 3785 6221 2478 3019 3577 213 155
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:18 PM 4841 3785 2375 498 2486 4183 155 261
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:05 AM 4400 115 6656 6641 996 2486 145 265
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:53 AM 4135 5207 2486 3019 6314 996 165 256
Qualification 88 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 2486 4985 3669 842 2647 6641 265 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 291 275
Quarterfinal 6 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 215 205

Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 3:42 AM 3952 294 4964 2486 4123 4201 145 173
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 12:21 PM 4913 4501 2486 687 207 4019 225 150
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:21 PM 3880 2486 691 5107 4470 2637 225 186
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:01 PM 4964 2486 2637 597 867 6692 289 136
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 10:31 AM 3309 696 2486 3512 4415 1515 265 216
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 6:16 PM 2486 5285 5512 4619 1759 6658 247 140
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:02 AM 5669 1197 702 5765 4578 2486 235 264
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 3:46 AM 4999 2761 3120 5124 2486 980 96 255
Qualification 89 Sun 3/26 - 5:02 AM 3309 3408 5089 5432 330 2486 286 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3303 3309 2486 3512 4 294 346 318
Quarterfinal 7 3303 3309 2486 3512 4 294 358 254
Semifinal 2 3303 3309 2486 4964 4619 980 376 235
Semifinal 4 3303 3309 2486 4964 4619 980 263 165
Final 1 5124 696 330 2486 3309 3303 329 384
Final 2 5124 696 330 2486 3309 3303 262 257
Final 3 5124 696 330 2486 3309 3303 445 281

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 2486 1836 5430 5496 3145 399 180 213
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:36 AM 6546 5118 2486 3230 1983 1566 250 256
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:45 AM 3562 1569 399 6680 2486 6358 207 235
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 12:45 PM 2486 3250 3245 5499 701 5118 282 315
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 3:36 PM 2122 5461 3006 399 2486 3230 249 317
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 4:29 PM 968 6358 6682 5871 3145 2486 225 285
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 3245 1836 5933 2486 996 1569 255 155
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 5:58 PM 2486 3166 1891 6358 4984 4175 205 185
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 5933 2486 2594 3245 5871 4598 255 285
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:55 AM 3145 6400 996 2486 1566 5499 145 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 308 314
Quarterfinal 6 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 155 332
Semifinal 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 348 185
Semifinal 3 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 302 310
Tiebreaker 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 347 278

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:21 AM 4010 6464 4516 2486 4534 6547 195 390
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 6171 6411 3211 492 2486 701 288 350
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 3045 4499 2486 4388 6357 5109 310 295
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:34 PM 1538 2333 2231 86 2486 3211 352 336
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 4:53 PM 4904 2486 662 4201 4112 4364 305 185
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:34 AM 2486 3507 199 3574 5696 5190 309 255
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:01 AM 6474 2135 2576 5074 368 2486 235 317
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:49 PM 6191 5572 2630 2486 4355 5414 285 257
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:41 PM 2486 5437 6658 3478 4335 1817 255 353
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 498 4841 2486 3635 4537 6061 334 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 329 255
Quarterfinal 6 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 202 425
Tiebreaker 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 332 465

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 10:02 AM 498 2486 4565 2403 2478 991 235 245
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 10:58 AM 842 4183 6530 2486 2449 2662 259 205
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:08 PM 2662 3944 6413 6372 2403 2486 235 205
Qualification 17 Sat 10/21 - 12:27 PM 6683 498 4841 842 996 2486 205 343
Qualification 21 Sat 10/21 - 1:05 PM 698 2486 6479 1011 6352 4565 305 120
Qualification 30 Sat 10/21 - 3:17 PM 4183 3019 2486 2375 842 60 205 239
Qualification 32 Sat 10/21 - 3:34 PM 2486 2375 6314 6518 6530 3577 355 185
Qualification 37 Sat 10/21 - 4:16 PM 3019 6314 1492 2486 3944 6683 305 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 375
Semifinal 4 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 473