Team 1566 - AMMOKNIGHTS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bonneville Joint School District #93/NASA/F3 Idaho Project/Idaho Steel&TECHNICAL CAREERS HIGH SCHOOL&Bonneville High School&Hillcrest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 1566's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 5461 6680 1566 2130 3562 1622 11 38
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:57 AM 1160 3145 6237 1622 5012 1566 61 55
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5012 7895 6680 2594 1983 1566 34 58
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 1566 6918 5871 3794 3647 2594 60 83
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 1566 7754 4698 7301 2594 5461 58 26
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4175 3647 7301 3794 1566 3145 78 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2594 1566 1160 1569 3145 6918 55 57
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 6237 6358 1566 7754 1160 5871 39 29
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2144 5461 3145 1566 4175 6358 40 51
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 51   Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM 1566 1569 7301 4698 5012 2643 55 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:58 AM 3991 5332 2907 3647 2557 1566 51 66
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 2557 4276 6803 1566 4610 6364 66 59
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 7906 6026 972 1566 294 2485 55 83
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 294 3243 4610 7492 1566 3847 85 55
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 1566 359 148 5427 7425 6829 72 64
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:27 PM 2655 231 7459 7403 2898 1566 79 20
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:47 PM 3859 1566 1410 1318 6647 7565 71 63
Playoff Matches