Team 6546 - Naatsisʼáán Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: L3 Technologies /American Indian Services/Sahara Cares/AndyMark/TrailersPlus/FRC Team 3132 "Thunder Down Under" /San Juan County Commission/Navajo Generating Station&Navajo Mountain High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6546 attended in 2017.
Team 6546 had a record of 17-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5933 4268 6546 2403 4585 987 110 319
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 2972 6411 6210 4598 3225 6546 85 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 4348 3374 6546 3225 5974 6457 55 105
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:00 PM 662 6717 4627 1891 6546 1619 190 165
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 6546 6411 2122 2594 3243 5493 178 145
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 5:04 PM 2993 4944 6546 3374 5871 2484 195 150
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4334 3239 846 5871 3200 6546 305 95
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 8:54 AM 4348 3166 2993 3230 6546 2996 160 335
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:56 AM 3729 662 3288 5071 6546 987 290 266
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:57 AM 5159 6546 4627 3405 5933 3598 235 265
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 9:07 AM 3230 6546 4598 3006 5499 968 205 255
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:36 AM 6546 5118 2486 3230 1983 1566 250 256
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3513 2122 3166 5871 3256 6546 292 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 5933 968 3562 6546 399 2122 200 295
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 2:15 PM 701 6546 6680 2594 3245 1891 260 255
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 3:43 PM 5499 4984 6546 3145 701 1569 345 235
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 4175 5461 6546 6400 5630 3250 255 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/31 - 5:51 PM 6682 5430 5118 6546 3006 3513 85 305
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 5499 4175 6680 1836 6546 1566 235 205
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:06 AM 6546 5496 5630 6358 3245 399 235 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 308 314
Quarterfinal 6 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 155 332

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 589 997 900 6546 4486 5635 307 255
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:21 AM 6546 6652 900 3335 4188 3735 327 255
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:00 PM 6430 4469 330 6546 696 6025 279 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 2073 6369 3473 6546 5842 5930 355 280
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:08 PM 180 6546 6418 1745 1255 2096 325 235
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 6546 6666 4013 3663 4320 5839 235 275
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:30 PM 6546 5012 6369 5160 3556 968 270 255
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:17 PM 744 6546 5839 3847 3616 696 353 320
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 1622 1156 3489 3218 6546 1533 259 316
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5933 4268 6546 2403 4585 987 110 319
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 2972 6411 6210 4598 3225 6546 85 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 4348 3374 6546 3225 5974 6457 55 105
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:00 PM 662 6717 4627 1891 6546 1619 190 165
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 6546 6411 2122 2594 3243 5493 178 145
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 5:04 PM 2993 4944 6546 3374 5871 2484 195 150
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4334 3239 846 5871 3200 6546 305 95
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 8:54 AM 4348 3166 2993 3230 6546 2996 160 335
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:56 AM 3729 662 3288 5071 6546 987 290 266
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:57 AM 5159 6546 4627 3405 5933 3598 235 265
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 9:07 AM 3230 6546 4598 3006 5499 968 205 255
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:36 AM 6546 5118 2486 3230 1983 1566 250 256
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3513 2122 3166 5871 3256 6546 292 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 5933 968 3562 6546 399 2122 200 295
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 2:15 PM 701 6546 6680 2594 3245 1891 260 255
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 3:43 PM 5499 4984 6546 3145 701 1569 345 235
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 4175 5461 6546 6400 5630 3250 255 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/31 - 5:51 PM 6682 5430 5118 6546 3006 3513 85 305
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 5499 4175 6680 1836 6546 1566 235 205
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:06 AM 6546 5496 5630 6358 3245 399 235 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 308 314
Quarterfinal 6 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 155 332

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 589 997 900 6546 4486 5635 307 255
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:21 AM 6546 6652 900 3335 4188 3735 327 255
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:00 PM 6430 4469 330 6546 696 6025 279 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 2073 6369 3473 6546 5842 5930 355 280
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:08 PM 180 6546 6418 1745 1255 2096 325 235
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 6546 6666 4013 3663 4320 5839 235 275
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:30 PM 6546 5012 6369 5160 3556 968 270 255
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:17 PM 744 6546 5839 3847 3616 696 353 320
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 1622 1156 3489 3218 6546 1533 259 316
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches