Team 3562 - LiveWire (2017)


2017 Robot: SpudHopper
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Idaho State University Robotics Program/Monsanto/Basic American Foods/Alston T-Shirt Printing & Embroidery/Nostalgia Motors/Angle & Associates/Idaho After School Network/STEM Action Center&4-H Youth Development Organization

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 3562's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3562 4175 1566 3166 6682 3245 130 240
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3006 4984 3562 4175 5933 5630 200 180
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:45 AM 3562 1569 399 6680 2486 6358 207 235
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 5933 968 3562 6546 399 2122 200 295
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 3:29 PM 1983 996 1836 3562 4598 3513 205 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 5430 6400 1891 2122 3562 1836 165 229
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 5:36 PM 3145 3245 5499 5461 3562 3256 225 230
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 6682 701 3562 5630 3230 968 135 305
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:35 AM 3562 3230 2594 3513 3250 4984 260 265
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:13 AM 3562 6754 4941 2383 5663 4005 240 311
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 12:42 PM 6305 5887 2910 2950 3562 4965 314 195
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 6023 3835 3562 5496 6055 6517 250 215
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 3562 3132 2587 5705 5458 2996 231 255
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3562 5737 6366 4401 4941 3931 195 339
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:29 AM 5431 6754 6434 3562 4635 5588 250 275
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:37 PM 3314 1778 2682 4915 3562 2903 351 226
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:14 PM 2583 4488 5002 114 1868 3562 260 305
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 4403 1319 2444 5429 3562 604 235 275
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:22 PM 5516 281 3562 2230 6429 1836 206 230
Playoff Matches