Team 3239 - Birds of Prey (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman / NUAMES Community Councel / Futura Industries / BAE Systems / Weber State University / Automated Mechanical & No Ut Acad for Math Engineering & Science (Nuames)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3239 attended in 2017.
Team 3239 had a record of 13-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 9:48 AM 3230 6210 3225 2073 1619 3239 190 140
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:34 AM 4268 5159 4348 3239 2484 3288 86 190
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:21 PM 1891 2403 6717 3166 3239 3200 145 120
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:35 PM 3243 3239 4550 5493 987 1339 145 250
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:23 PM 5933 3729 2996 5974 2972 3239 195 235
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3239 4293 2594 4627 4334 4598 95 205
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4334 3239 846 5871 3200 6546 305 95
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:45 PM 4293 3405 3243 3239 5871 6210 215 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3239 3230 3245 3289 3006 6411 206 306
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4944 6411 3239 5071 6457 4550 205 190
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 9:33 AM 5461 5630 5871 4984 6680 3239 100 115
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:09 AM 3239 2594 1836 3256 968 5430 185 200
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 1983 1891 5630 3145 3239 4598 256 140
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 1:59 PM 4984 1569 4598 3239 1566 6682 305 305
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 3:21 PM 5630 3239 6358 5933 5499 5430 205 260
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 3250 6682 996 3239 5461 3166 215 255
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 5:28 PM 3239 701 399 6400 1983 2594 351 205
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 6400 3006 3239 3513 3145 6358 210 235
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:19 AM 1836 4598 5118 4175 3239 1569 181 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 395 235
Quarterfinal 8 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 260 285
Tiebreaker 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 420 255
Semifinal 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 286 260
Semifinal 4 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 288 396
Tiebreaker 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 282 402
Final 1 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 419 395
Final 2 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 295 280

Team 3239's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Idaho Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 9:48 AM 3230 6210 3225 2073 1619 3239 190 140
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:34 AM 4268 5159 4348 3239 2484 3288 86 190
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:21 PM 1891 2403 6717 3166 3239 3200 145 120
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:35 PM 3243 3239 4550 5493 987 1339 145 250
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:23 PM 5933 3729 2996 5974 2972 3239 195 235
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3239 4293 2594 4627 4334 4598 95 205
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4334 3239 846 5871 3200 6546 305 95
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:45 PM 4293 3405 3243 3239 5871 6210 215 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3239 3230 3245 3289 3006 6411 206 306
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4944 6411 3239 5071 6457 4550 205 190
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 9:33 AM 5461 5630 5871 4984 6680 3239 100 115
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:09 AM 3239 2594 1836 3256 968 5430 185 200
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 1983 1891 5630 3145 3239 4598 256 140
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 1:59 PM 4984 1569 4598 3239 1566 6682 305 305
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 3:21 PM 5630 3239 6358 5933 5499 5430 205 260
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 3250 6682 996 3239 5461 3166 215 255
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 5496 3006 3230 1891 3239 3562 310 110
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 5:28 PM 3239 701 399 6400 1983 2594 351 205
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 6400 3006 3239 3513 3145 6358 210 235
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:19 AM 1836 4598 5118 4175 3239 1569 181 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 395 235
Quarterfinal 8 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 260 285
Tiebreaker 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 420 255
Semifinal 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 286 260
Semifinal 4 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 288 396
Tiebreaker 2 5496 701 1983 3245 399 3239 282 402
Final 1 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 419 395
Final 2 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 295 280