Team 2234 - Alternating Current (2017)


2017 Robot: Nikolai
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: the Episcopal Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 4 (18%) 18 (82%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 4 (18%) 18 (82%) 0 (0%)

Team 2234's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 12:04 PM 709 341 2234 5457 5113 1257 250 140
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:00 PM 5181 2234 5401 103 1143 4373 148 115
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:20 PM 5420 423 341 2590 5684 2234 180 165
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:27 PM 2607 2180 709 2234 304 87 210 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:06 PM 304 5490 1647 3929 2234 5457 215 196
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 5:44 PM 3974 4373 2234 5895 2607 5684 166 236
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 8:45 AM 4285 2539 2458 2095 2234 1647 145 127
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:16 AM 5181 5457 1807 2234 5404 5420 220 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 2234 5490 1807 5113 709 2458 204 205
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 2590 5113 5404 103 2539 2234 140 181
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:51 AM 225 2095 2234 2539 204 423 135 190
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:07 PM 484 5404 203 2234 4373 1218 310 115
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:24 PM 2234 4454 5490 6226 2495 341 95 260
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 3:05 PM 103 5490 321 433 2234 2539 235 146
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:51 PM 5420 5181 4454 2234 321 1811 325 127
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 304 484 2234 5490 4342 1811 147 315
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 5:04 PM 321 2095 4373 6226 2191 2234 245 155
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:57 PM 2234 341 103 4373 5407 1168 281 145
Qualification 45 Sat 3/18 - 6:29 PM 423 2234 5181 486 2191 484 165 310
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 7:01 PM 2234 5407 2590 1811 225 4454 231 242
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:13 AM 6226 708 2590 204 2234 203 306 117
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 11:08 AM 1811 433 1495 708 2234 3974 285 186
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 119 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2234 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 8
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 4

If Team 2234 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 281
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 250
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 231
Level 9 Random Sort ---