Team 4285 - Camo-Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Camo-Bot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Picatinny DoDSTEM/Wayne County Community Foundation/Picatinny Arsenal/Boyce Products Inc/Grimm Construction/The Alpine Meat & Wurst House/Waymart Masonic Lodge/Scarfalloto's Town House Dinner&Honesdale Hs&Western Wayne Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4285 attended in 2017.
Team 4285 had a record of 27-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 20 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:14 PM 708 4285 4373 423 1218 2539 230 141
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 5404 4285 1647 3929 1791 2559 215 180
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 2180 1218 2559 4285 103 2095 140 150
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:10 PM 5684 5181 4285 5490 1143 341 135 146
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:13 PM 5113 2607 423 4285 2559 5420 230 90
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:22 PM 4285 5490 1218 1791 2539 5457 105 135
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 8:45 AM 4285 2539 2458 2095 2234 1647 145 127
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:24 AM 103 1257 1791 1143 6667 4285 188 185
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:02 AM 304 5401 4285 4454 5404 6667 140 99
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 4285 341 1257 5895 2458 3929 235 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 265 165
Quarterfinal 6 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 305 215
Semifinal 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 220 255
Semifinal 3 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 285 245
Tiebreaker 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 145 256
Final 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 195 285
Final 2 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 255 255
Final 3 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 305 215
Overtime 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 240 235

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 4750 1626 3167 224 87 4285 210 180
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:16 PM 3151 4285 1391 2180 5684 1712 260 210
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:46 PM 4285 816 1218 1089 709 3151 265 200
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:29 PM 2600 1626 3151 4750 4285 203 225 305
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:49 PM 316 219 5895 4285 4575 1712 326 190
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 204 2191 5401 5684 2729 4285 219 205
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 204 4285 293 5113 709 1218 265 105
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 9:15 AM 5684 1089 2607 5457 4285 2180 255 195
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 6327 5401 4285 219 2191 5938 338 256
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 5113 316 4285 219 708 1391 256 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:34 PM 1676 3637 2600 103 3974 4285 295 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 3:25 PM 25 4285 102 5895 11 316 210 231
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 4:21 PM 4285 1403 5401 2458 4342 2539 314 230
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:42 PM 1640 433 365 5420 4285 1807 235 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5404 2590 75 486 4285 365 325 318
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4575 555 1391 225 4285 1712 340 353
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4575 341 4285 1279 2729 4637 237 295
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1923 5401 203 293 11 4285 383 255
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:09 PM 4285 75 834 5181 222 708 305 374
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 5407 103 816 4285 747 1218 252 313
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 219 4750 1403 4285 3314 555 350 308
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:43 AM 56 1370 4285 25 3142 6226 365 305
Playoff Matches

Team 4285's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 20 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:14 PM 708 4285 4373 423 1218 2539 230 141
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 5404 4285 1647 3929 1791 2559 215 180
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 2180 1218 2559 4285 103 2095 140 150
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:10 PM 5684 5181 4285 5490 1143 341 135 146
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:13 PM 5113 2607 423 4285 2559 5420 230 90
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:22 PM 4285 5490 1218 1791 2539 5457 105 135
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 8:45 AM 4285 2539 2458 2095 2234 1647 145 127
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:24 AM 103 1257 1791 1143 6667 4285 188 185
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:02 AM 304 5401 4285 4454 5404 6667 140 99
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 4285 341 1257 5895 2458 3929 235 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 265 165
Quarterfinal 6 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 305 215
Semifinal 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 220 255
Semifinal 3 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 285 245
Tiebreaker 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 145 256
Final 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 195 285
Final 2 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 255 255
Final 3 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 305 215
Overtime 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 240 235

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 4750 1626 3167 224 87 4285 210 180
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:16 PM 3151 4285 1391 2180 5684 1712 260 210
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:46 PM 4285 816 1218 1089 709 3151 265 200
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:29 PM 2600 1626 3151 4750 4285 203 225 305
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:49 PM 316 219 5895 4285 4575 1712 326 190
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 204 2191 5401 5684 2729 4285 219 205
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 204 4285 293 5113 709 1218 265 105
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 9:15 AM 5684 1089 2607 5457 4285 2180 255 195
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 6327 5401 4285 219 2191 5938 338 256
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 5113 316 4285 219 708 1391 256 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:34 PM 1676 3637 2600 103 3974 4285 295 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 3:25 PM 25 4285 102 5895 11 316 210 231
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 4:21 PM 4285 1403 5401 2458 4342 2539 314 230
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:42 PM 1640 433 365 5420 4285 1807 235 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5404 2590 75 486 4285 365 325 318
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4575 555 1391 225 4285 1712 340 353
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4575 341 4285 1279 2729 4637 237 295
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1923 5401 203 293 11 4285 383 255
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:09 PM 4285 75 834 5181 222 708 305 374
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 5407 103 816 4285 747 1218 252 313
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 219 4750 1403 4285 3314 555 350 308
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:43 AM 56 1370 4285 25 3142 6226 365 305
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 32 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4285 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 37
MAR District - Seneca Event 34
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 30
Points Adjustments 10.00


If Team 4285 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 365
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 353
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---