Team 708 - Hatters Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Knight Rider
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Hatboro-Horsham Education Foundation&Hatboro-Horsham Shs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 40 (71%) 16 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 3 (23%) 9 (69%) 0
Total 69 43 (62%) 25 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:14 PM 708 4285 4373 423 1218 2539 230 141
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 2607 2095 708 5490 1257 709 200 195
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 2:16 PM 5895 709 708 5404 5490 1791 284 45
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 5895 1807 1647 103 6667 708 220 231
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:42 PM 1218 5181 708 2095 2458 4373 258 85
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:28 PM 103 1647 3929 1143 2590 708 215 315
Qualification 37 Sun 3/5 - 8:04 AM 709 87 1143 5420 708 1807 140 238
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 9:38 AM 708 3929 341 2607 5401 4454 190 168
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:10 AM 3929 5684 2180 2539 708 2559 255 225
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:39 AM 5457 423 304 5401 708 3974 135 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:01 PM 4373 708 1257 1807 5181 3929 195 255
Quarterfinal 5 4373 708 1257 1807 5181 3929 181 285

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:23 AM 103 5181 2495 4454 304 708 225 195
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:27 PM 4342 708 423 433 4454 2095 243 200
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 2:14 PM 5404 708 2539 2095 484 1168 295 190
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:56 PM 5420 708 225 6226 203 4373 276 270
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 4454 3974 1218 484 1495 708 285 147
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 4:22 PM 708 4373 433 5181 1218 2539 289 305
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:12 PM 5490 486 423 708 203 5407 261 317
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:44 PM 5181 2191 708 5404 304 2590 311 236
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:53 PM 708 321 204 1168 5420 5490 231 75
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:39 AM 321 4342 341 708 1218 103 257 305
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:13 AM 6226 708 2590 204 2234 203 306 117
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 11:08 AM 1811 433 1495 708 2234 3974 285 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2539 484 3974 5181 708 6226 260 305
Quarterfinal 6 2539 484 3974 5181 708 6226 305 285
Tiebreaker 2 2539 484 3974 5181 708 6226 256 310
Semifinal 1 5407 204 1218 5181 708 6226 237 209
Semifinal 3 5407 204 1218 5181 708 6226 307 307
Tiebreaker 1 5407 204 1218 5181 708 6226 337 315

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 10:58 AM 1218 5457 708 1089 5113 2729 106 275
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 4575 3167 2607 2191 708 1626 145 163
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:31 PM 316 708 204 87 5895 293 237 287
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:56 PM 5684 1647 708 272 1218 316 269 285
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1640 2180 3151 708 365 224 296 327
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 5:04 PM 708 2729 6327 1228 5938 5457 222 145
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 5:42 PM 272 708 1712 5938 204 1089 371 252
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 708 5895 4750 1647 6327 1089 344 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 2600 1228 708 1626 5684 365 336 213
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 9:32 AM 709 816 224 4575 87 708 155 197
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:33 AM 1391 6327 1712 5401 2607 708 305 265
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 5113 316 4285 219 708 1391 256 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 30 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:14 PM 708 3929 341 365 2458 1807 261 311
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 3:10 PM 1923 3929 222 4342 708 2607 340 345
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:20 PM 3142 272 2729 486 708 747 310 327
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 9:10 AM 223 102 708 219 1676 5401 307 353
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 4750 816 2607 708 303 293 305 331
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 1:04 PM 11 708 1370 56 747 222 374 359
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 1218 203 708 3637 1391 433 251 310
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5407 316 6226 708 193 3637 245 307
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:09 PM 4285 75 834 5181 222 708 305 374
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:37 PM 708 1495 555 5404 2539 303 233 351
Qualification 104 Sat 4/8 - 10:10 AM 225 5895 1370 272 708 1257 334 351
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 3314 5404 708 5407 1279 3974 360 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:08 AM 708 2509 2062 5846 244 6490 295 355
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:23 PM 2767 5690 5675 250 708 1262 345 329
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 5:21 PM 708 694 5406 2830 5895 103 362 319
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 708 6763 4976 4122 694 107 321 348
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:38 AM 910 5173 45 254 1718 708 234 386
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3755 4618 1806 708 107 333 332 357
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:37 PM 6651 6548 708 238 156 178 346 314
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:02 PM 346 3620 75 2181 708 1923 334 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 456 275
Quarterfinal 8 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 460 447

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 20 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 708 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 48
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 44
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 81

If Team 708 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 374
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 374
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 360
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018