Team 1807 - Redbird Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bristol Myers Squibb/United Technologies Aerospace Systems/Gaum Incorporated/Upper Freehold Regional School District Board of Education&Allentown High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 26 (59%) 17 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 57 36 (63%) 23 (40%) 1 (2%)

Team 1807's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


New York City Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 10 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:56 AM 2559 2590 1807 5401 2458 5404 95 144
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 1:04 PM 1218 5895 4454 2180 423 1807 175 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 4373 4454 5457 304 1807 1257 142 185
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 5895 1807 1647 103 6667 708 220 231
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:34 PM 341 1791 5684 5401 103 1807 255 232
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:21 PM 87 4454 1807 341 5404 2095 120 140
Qualification 37 Sun 3/5 - 8:04 AM 709 87 1143 5420 708 1807 140 238
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:16 AM 5181 5457 1807 2234 5404 5420 220 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 2234 5490 1807 5113 709 2458 204 205
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:53 AM 5490 2180 6667 2607 1807 1218 105 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:01 PM 4373 708 1257 1807 5181 3929 195 255
Quarterfinal 5 4373 708 1257 1807 5181 3929 181 285
Semifinal 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 220 255
Semifinal 3 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 285 245
Tiebreaker 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 145 256

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 1807 303 747 219 4281 223 261 265
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:04 PM 1807 4653 714 3515 303 1370 140 217
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:01 PM 834 224 3340 1807 3637 136 205 230
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 2:54 PM 4035 1807 56 1626 4653 5666 310 100
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 193 5666 1807 3515 5992 834 295 185
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1807 1626 41 4954 193 219 195 255
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:26 PM 265 6203 136 1807 102 1403 55 308
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 9:34 AM 3515 1626 2559 1807 1676 4573 115 256
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 10:41 AM 5992 1257 3637 1279 1807 265 180 285
Qualification 66 Sun 3/19 - 11:10 AM 303 223 4035 6203 4954 1807 285 193
Qualification 70 Sun 3/19 - 11:39 AM 1676 1279 41 2168 1807 3142 188 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 2:10 PM 752 2168 303 1257 1807 1989 343 265
Quarterfinal 5 752 2168 303 1257 1807 4573 339 305

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 90 0 201
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:14 PM 708 3929 341 365 2458 1807 261 311
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:05 PM 1807 1257 103 219 272 75 330 301
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:59 PM 25 1257 222 1807 4575 1495 255 261
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:42 PM 1640 433 365 5420 4285 1807 235 305
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 9:41 AM 316 1807 2729 555 5420 6226 295 285
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 1:11 PM 303 1807 223 5895 4342 3314 297 177
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 2:42 PM 3974 1807 25 193 747 225 345 334
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 1676 1807 1279 1370 1495 1391 370 260
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 293 3142 1807 3974 1218 1495 310 190
Qualification 98 Sat 4/8 - 9:17 AM 56 4637 1403 1391 193 1807 251 309
Qualification 103 Sat 4/8 - 10:02 AM 3929 3637 1807 2590 11 816 305 288
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 11:02 AM 272 1923 102 1807 816 1712 350 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 452
Quarterfinal 7 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 296
Semifinal 2 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 466 356
Semifinal 4 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 474 268
Final 1 272 4750 365 2590 1807 3929 257 466
Final 2 272 4750 365 2590 1807 3929 446 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 354 1807 234 3386 5801 5222 180 325
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:50 AM 2534 1807 3875 203 5885 4917 351 357
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:25 PM 1807 2056 2169 230 1086 2077 354 209
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:13 PM 1511 935 1918 1807 6381 71 207 350
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 5:07 PM 1807 101 449 354 4522 6753 295 295
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:53 AM 5980 3260 2500 470 230 1807 305 299
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2252 6009 494 1807 935 5553 310 305
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:25 PM 6630 449 4500 1807 2609 1720 376 325
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 4207 5086 4946 4272 1807 2500 266 285
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1807 384 3929 2457 1241 329 370 357
Playoff Matches

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 257
Rank: 5 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1807 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 31
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 25
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 201

If Team 1807 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 474
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 466
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019