Team 2234 - Alternating Current (2016)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2234's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2234 attended in 2016.
Team 2234 had a record of 22-19-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:57A
2234 834 5113 83
1640 2095 25 87
Qualification 12 (A)
1:06P
5490 5113 5401 35
304 486 2234 60
Qualification 18 (B)
2:53P
1391 3167 2559 69
2234 709 1640 62
Qualification 21 (C)
3:26P
1647 834 87 63
2234 1807 3167 33
Qualification 26 (D)
4:49P
2495 2234 2095 60
5938 1495 341 64
Qualification 32 (A)
5:49P
2234 5401 5938 46
5181 1647 2729 45
Qualification 38 (B)
6:35P
5490 1495 2234 49
2095 1218 5401 68
Qualification 49 (D)
9:14A
203 5407 1791 30
2539 708 2234 84
Qualification 53 (D)
9:43A
708 2495 1647 54
2191 5407 2234 72
Qualification 61 (B)
10:50A
2016 2539 1791 74
5457 2234 5181 72
Qualification 64 (B)
11:15A
6226 1218 2234 65
2458 709 2539 59
Qualification 69 (C)
11:58A
2607 2234 2729 65
6226 5113 2590 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:39P
341 25 1807 107
5457 2095 2234 97
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
341 25 1807 104
5457 2095 2234 100


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:56A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 225 193 101
Qualification 6 (A)
11:23A
1391 321 2234 78
225 4342 272 100
Qualification 11 (B)
12:07P
708 103 2234 110
709 321 293 54
Qualification 20 (C)
1:49P
225 219 103 82
1218 2234 304 67
Qualification 22 (D)
2:04P
203 708 136 52
423 193 2234 111
Qualification 30 (A)
3:13P
2234 1495 484 45
11 4637 321 68
Qualification 32 (B)
3:29P
1712 293 2234 37
136 321 4342 37
Qualification 37 (C)
4:06P
423 321 219 54
225 2234 2095 89
Qualification 45 (D)
5:03P
709 2234 3929 87
1168 1391 484 62
Qualification 51 (B)
5:58P
1370 433 193 84
2095 2234 272 87
Qualification 56 (C)
7:15P
1712 225 136 98
2234 203 433 92
Qualification 62 (D)
8:00P
2095 11 5404 110
4373 2234 4342 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
708 1391 2234 89
103 4637 1712 68
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
708 1391 2234 67
103 4637 1712 64
Semifinal 2 (C)
708 1391 2234 116
1218 5404 484 100
Semifinal 4 (C)
708 1391 2234 98
1218 5404 321 92
Final 1 (D)
225 11 423 98
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
225 11 423 140
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
225 11 423 135
708 1391 2234 105


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:58A
1334 2056 4902 107
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 15 (C)
11:13A
4992 2200 2234 93
4917 3756 6110 39
Qualification 21 (D)
12:01P
4923 2234 5288 37
2852 4914 4921 55
Qualification 33 (B)
2:32P
2386 6135 5039 80
910 6202 2234 112
Qualification 44 (C)
4:06P
2200 677 5409 77
2234 4946 4936 98
Qualification 51 (D)
5:01P
5689 6130 5426 70
6162 1360 2234 80
Qualification 61 (A)
9:11A
5408 4716 4951 36
2234 1334 5883 93
Qualification 68 (B)
10:11A
4940 2609 2234 100
1305 4920 4932 99
Qualification 72 (B)
10:52A
4688 4343 4938 98
3571 2234 4678 87
Playoff Matches
Team 2234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:57A
2234 834 5113 83
1640 2095 25 87
Qualification 12 (A)
1:06P
5490 5113 5401 35
304 486 2234 60
Qualification 18 (B)
2:53P
1391 3167 2559 69
2234 709 1640 62
Qualification 21 (C)
3:26P
1647 834 87 63
2234 1807 3167 33
Qualification 26 (D)
4:49P
2495 2234 2095 60
5938 1495 341 64
Qualification 32 (A)
5:49P
2234 5401 5938 46
5181 1647 2729 45
Qualification 38 (B)
6:35P
5490 1495 2234 49
2095 1218 5401 68
Qualification 49 (D)
9:14A
203 5407 1791 30
2539 708 2234 84
Qualification 53 (D)
9:43A
708 2495 1647 54
2191 5407 2234 72
Qualification 61 (B)
10:50A
2016 2539 1791 74
5457 2234 5181 72
Qualification 64 (B)
11:15A
6226 1218 2234 65
2458 709 2539 59
Qualification 69 (C)
11:58A
2607 2234 2729 65
6226 5113 2590 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:39P
341 25 1807 107
5457 2095 2234 97
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
341 25 1807 104
5457 2095 2234 100

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:56A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 225 193 101
Qualification 6 (A)
11:23A
1391 321 2234 78
225 4342 272 100
Qualification 11 (B)
12:07P
708 103 2234 110
709 321 293 54
Qualification 20 (C)
1:49P
225 219 103 82
1218 2234 304 67
Qualification 22 (D)
2:04P
203 708 136 52
423 193 2234 111
Qualification 30 (A)
3:13P
2234 1495 484 45
11 4637 321 68
Qualification 32 (B)
3:29P
1712 293 2234 37
136 321 4342 37
Qualification 37 (C)
4:06P
423 321 219 54
225 2234 2095 89
Qualification 45 (D)
5:03P
709 2234 3929 87
1168 1391 484 62
Qualification 51 (B)
5:58P
1370 433 193 84
2095 2234 272 87
Qualification 56 (C)
7:15P
1712 225 136 98
2234 203 433 92
Qualification 62 (D)
8:00P
2095 11 5404 110
4373 2234 4342 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
708 1391 2234 89
103 4637 1712 68
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
708 1391 2234 67
103 4637 1712 64
Semifinal 2 (C)
708 1391 2234 116
1218 5404 484 100
Semifinal 4 (C)
708 1391 2234 98
1218 5404 321 92
Final 1 (D)
225 11 423 98
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
225 11 423 140
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
225 11 423 135
708 1391 2234 105

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:58A
1334 2056 4902 107
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 15 (C)
11:13A
4992 2200 2234 93
4917 3756 6110 39
Qualification 21 (D)
12:01P
4923 2234 5288 37
2852 4914 4921 55
Qualification 33 (B)
2:32P
2386 6135 5039 80
910 6202 2234 112
Qualification 44 (C)
4:06P
2200 677 5409 77
2234 4946 4936 98
Qualification 51 (D)
5:01P
5689 6130 5426 70
6162 1360 2234 80
Qualification 61 (A)
9:11A
5408 4716 4951 36
2234 1334 5883 93
Qualification 68 (B)
10:11A
4940 2609 2234 100
1305 4920 4932 99
Qualification 72 (B)
10:52A
4688 4343 4938 98
3571 2234 4678 87
Playoff Matches
Team 2234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 60 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2234 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 22
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 40

If Team 2234 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.