Team 2234 - Alternating Current (2018)


2018 Robot: Nikolai
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: the Episcopal Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 10 (29%) 24 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 16 (40%) 24 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 2234's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 709 4373 2234 2559 1495 2539 232 385
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 2095 709 2234 6808 204 4373 259 199
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 12:55 PM 190 316 3974 5407 2234 423 301 159
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 5181 5895 5407 6808 2234 2539 401 260
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 3:05 PM 2234 225 190 204 5404 1218 306 381
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:48 PM 6808 5404 4342 4373 3974 2234 305 214
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 4:12 PM 486 2095 5181 2234 3929 5895 165 400
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2168 2559 103 316 2234 204 395 133
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:49 PM 103 2234 433 2095 321 225 335 418
Qualification 50 Sun 3/18 - 9:17 AM 204 2559 225 2234 4342 87 359 259
Qualification 52 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5407 2168 2234 4454 1807 5895 371 297
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 10:59 AM 1168 7110 709 2234 1495 1807 367 329
Playoff Matches

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 4/10 - 9:04 AM 6806 5099 2234 6636 352 271 987 117
Qualification 7   Tue 4/10 - 9:55 AM 1803 3137 871 3646 6952 2234 285 243
Qualification 17   Tue 4/10 - 11:27 AM 3646 2872 5659 6636 2234 2027 407 85
Qualification 20   Tue 4/10 - 11:54 AM 296 352 6911 2234 533 871 92 373
Qualification 27   Tue 4/10 - 1:52 PM 1546 5016 709 2234 358 271 274 238
Qualification 32   Tue 4/10 - 2:34 PM 2914 2234 28 2638 3137 2027 280 388
Qualification 36   Tue 4/10 - 3:07 PM 5099 2027 533 2234 2347 2872 352 229
Qualification 43   Tue 4/10 - 4:14 PM 469 6911 514 1546 2234 2869 373 210
Qualification 51   Wed 4/11 - 9:04 AM 2234 709 564 6423 28 1803 278 270
Qualification 56   Wed 4/11 - 9:47 AM 1803 5659 2234 296 271 2914 181 365
Qualification 62   Wed 4/11 - 10:39 AM 5016 569 2234 2161 2869 3137 221 295
Qualification 69   Wed 4/11 - 11:35 AM 3137 2234 296 569 522 6952 353 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 4/11 - 1:39 PM 469 3646 2234 271 1468 28 470 143
Quarterfinal 5   469 3646 2234 271 1468 28 440 230
Semifinal 1   469 3646 2234 5099 3624 569 359 254
Semifinal 3   469 3646 2234 5099 3624 569 435 243
Final 1   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 455 341
Final 2   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 433 329

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:32 AM 4230 2832 2604 217 2234 4253 304 322
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 11:35 AM 3357 5123 2234 7225 2771 4361 308 354
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 38 Thu 4/26 - 2:57 PM 5016 2234 1731 5404 467 2586 190 414
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:01 AM 5016 2137 3359 2234 1816 71 150 355
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:48 AM 422 5050 3276 4130 6548 2234 487 130
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:49 AM 272 2604 2234 5505 4145 2502 224 481
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 3604 6806 3990 2234 4476 5846 353 391
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 6334 3044 1918 3936 2234 191 392 209
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:55 PM 1885 3624 88 1507 2234 5254 377 359
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 7
Rank: 125 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2234 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 7

If Team 2234 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 7
Level 6 Highest Match Score 400
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 371
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 335
Level 9 Random Sort ---