Team 3929 - Atomic Dragons (2017)

Masterman Julia R Sec Sch


From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Sponsors: Bentley Systems/Comcast Corporation/2017 FRC Hardship Grant/Amazon&Masterman Julia R Sec Sch

District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics District
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://frc3929.org/
2017 Robot: TBD
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
District Event Winner MAR District - Westtown Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 3929 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
6075 3929 4917 186
494 1086 1918 208
Qualification 18
10:46A
5086 1714 3929 323
1675 470 101 255
Qualification 29
2:08P
3929 3098 4522 200
234 4946 5205 325
Qualification 35
2:56P
6613 449 4917 375
2056 3929 3142 329
Qualification 52
8:08A
2252 4039 4143 362
4946 3929 4500 305
Qualification 61
9:20A
1625 234 3929 347
3293 3875 6381 385
Qualification 77
1:24P
6630 3386 4272 280
2791 6613 3929 275
Qualification 88
2:52P
2077 354 747 334
3929 226 6758 297
Qualification 96
3:56P
5155 203 935 256
329 1918 3929 306
Qualification 109
5:40P
1807 384 3929 370
2457 1241 329 357

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round3 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Final 2
1241 384 2056 519
2169 4917 3929 307

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson (April 5 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:10P
708 3929 341 261
365 2458 1807 311
Qualification 13
3:06P
1923 3929 222 340
4342 708 2607 345
Qualification 28
5:06P
223 3314 293 140
3929 834 1712 310
Qualification 35
9:00A
1370 555 4750 309
4575 3929 293 205
Qualification 43
10:04A
433 225 1279 277
3929 2600 102 325
Qualification 54
11:32A
1218 2539 75 235
3929 25 203 381
Qualification 62
1:36P
1640 219 1712 286
2590 5407 3929 326
Qualification 73
3:04P
3929 103 5895 260
4575 3142 5404 238
Qualification 85
4:40P
3929 5404 272 310
219 303 4637 235
Qualification 93
5:44P
5181 6226 3929 205
1257 5401 102 361
Qualification 103
10:04A
3929 3637 1807 305
2590 11 816 288
Qualification 112
11:16A
203 1391 5181 346
2458 3929 316 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3929 1807 2590 460
219 203 1640 452
Quarterfinal 7
3929 1807 2590 460
219 203 1640 296
Semifinal 2
3929 1807 2590 466
193 5401 2607 356
Semifinal 4
3929 1807 2590 474
193 5401 2607 268
Final 1
272 4750 365 257
2590 1807 3929 466
Final 2
272 4750 365 446
2590 1807 3929 460

MAR District - Westtown Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:08P
1712 321 1168 230
4750 6203 3929 295
Qualification 8
1:56P
484 834 1370 161
272 1168 3929 200
Qualification 14
2:44P
316 1370 6226 166
2729 365 3929 265
Qualification 20
3:32P
272 3167 6667 145
433 3929 365 336
Qualification 24
4:04P
1989 1640 3929 280
5938 1712 2729 275
Qualification 31
5:00P
5407 3929 1143 205
816 834 6203 235
Qualification 34
5:24P
4342 3151 3929 240
6203 484 1712 185
Qualification 40
6:12P
1791 321 3929 170
6667 4637 6226 195
Qualification 43
6:36P
5938 6226 3929 195
6667 1143 1791 205
Qualification 50
10:02A
4750 204 1143 231
3929 1712 4637 315
Qualification 52
10:18A
3151 6226 1640 187
486 316 3929 370
Qualification 61
11:30A
6203 2729 486 256
4637 3929 3167 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1495 3929 834 305
1143 1712 2729 235
Quarterfinal 7
1495 3929 834 255
1143 1712 2729 185
Semifinal 2
1495 3929 834 305
1391 816 1640 221
Semifinal 4
1495 3929 834 206
1391 816 1640 317
Tiebreaker 2
1495 3929 834 305
1391 816 1640 256
Final 1
6226 4342 365 269
834 3929 1495 255
Final 2
6226 4342 365 217
834 3929 1495 305
Final 3
6226 4342 365 268
834 3929 1495 310

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event (March 3 to March 5, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3929 2607 87 90
2180 103 5181 165
Qualification 9
11:56A
5404 4285 1647 215
3929 1791 2559 180
Qualification 17
12:52P
87 5401 5113 146
2539 5181 3929 145
Qualification 21
2:21P
423 1791 2095 100
2590 3929 5401 136
Qualification 29
3:17P
304 5490 1647 215
3929 2234 5457 196
Qualification 32
3:38P
103 1647 3929 215
1143 2590 708 315
Qualification 40
4:34P
103 2559 3974 205
3929 4454 5490 165
Qualification 47
5:23P
708 3929 341 190
2607 5401 4454 168
Qualification 51
9:30A
3929 5684 2180 255
2539 708 2559 225
Qualification 59
10:26A
4285 341 1257 235
5895 2458 3929 256

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4373 708 1257 195
1807 5181 3929 255
Quarterfinal 5
4373 708 1257 181
1807 5181 3929 285
Semifinal 1
3929 5181 1807 220
103 2607 4285 255
Semifinal 3
3929 5181 1807 285
103 2607 4285 245
Tiebreaker 1
3929 5181 1807 145
103 2607 4285 256
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.