Team 203 - One TUFF Team (Team United for FIRST) (2017)


2017 Robot: Rocky
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Campbell's Soup & Camden Co Tech Gloucester

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 23 (49%) 20 (43%) 3 (6%)
Playoff 9 1 (11%) 8 (89%) 0
Total 56 24 (43%) 28 (50%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 11 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:07 PM 484 5404 203 2234 4373 1218 310 115
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:54 PM 2495 1811 5420 203 433 341 210 204
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5420 203 423 304 5407 1218 205 210
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:56 PM 5420 708 225 6226 203 4373 276 270
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4342 203 225 2191 103 2095 206 166
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 4:14 PM 204 2191 341 203 2590 2495 216 258
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:12 PM 5490 486 423 708 203 5407 261 317
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 5:36 PM 2495 3974 484 4454 486 203 235 216
Qualification 46 Sat 3/18 - 6:37 PM 203 1218 2095 4454 225 2590 222 241
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 7:09 PM 203 2539 1495 5181 5404 4373 305 305
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:13 AM 6226 708 2590 204 2234 203 306 117
Qualification 60 Sun 3/19 - 10:47 AM 4373 4454 4342 203 1168 304 210 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5420 4342 103 203 4454 1495 206 195
Quarterfinal 8 5420 4342 103 203 4454 1495 306 265

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 4575 2180 5895 203 293 272 213 255
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 203 365 1640 272 87 2729 312 255
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:39 PM 2180 203 1391 1228 3167 1712 285 245
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:29 PM 2600 1626 3151 4750 4285 203 225 305
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 4:02 PM 219 203 5684 1712 4750 1089 264 255
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:25 PM 1626 203 87 1647 1391 224 265 256
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:19 PM 316 2607 203 816 3167 87 305 215
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:12 PM 272 1640 709 203 5113 1228 234 215
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 7:12 PM 203 224 5895 5457 219 5401 264 220
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5938 2729 3167 1712 2600 203 200 305
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 10:05 AM 2729 316 1647 3151 203 1218 310 280
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 11:04 AM 365 1647 2180 203 204 709 312 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 30 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:41 PM 203 102 1712 1495 5404 1403 331 290
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:33 PM 834 293 203 5420 341 225 345 277
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 4:14 PM 2590 2607 1370 5407 203 2600 251 345
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:32 AM 222 4637 193 4342 203 3142 295 295
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4342 219 747 203 5895 1495 327 352
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:28 AM 1218 2539 75 3929 25 203 235 381
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 1218 203 708 3637 1391 433 251 310
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1923 5401 203 293 11 4285 383 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 5:00 PM 56 1279 1257 316 203 486 305 295
Qualification 96 Sat 4/8 - 9:02 AM 2590 1676 203 25 4750 272 299 305
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4575 1640 3974 6226 223 203 300 189
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 11:09 AM 203 1391 5181 2458 3929 316 346 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 452
Quarterfinal 7 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 296

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:54 AM 4946 6613 3293 203 5980 6758 337 295
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:50 AM 2534 1807 3875 203 5885 4917 351 357
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 12:11 PM 3142 71 384 203 470 3386 352 307
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:42 PM 2481 2781 747 354 1086 203 342 156
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:25 PM 1241 6075 203 1511 5222 3098 373 210
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:23 AM 203 6630 2056 226 5205 4207 397 400
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:08 PM 234 2500 203 2056 2609 2457 315 301
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:16 PM 5086 6381 470 1598 203 494 354 304
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:10 PM 5155 203 935 329 1918 3929 256 306
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:25 PM 5885 1714 4500 1918 6009 203 295 295
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 7:05 PM 2169 203 449 5980 2252 384 347 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 203 2791 2481 1918 494 4272 429 453
Quarterfinal 7 203 2791 2481 1918 494 4272 507 256
Tiebreaker 3 203 2791 2481 1918 494 4272 293 315

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 152
Rank: 24 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 203 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 25
MAR District - Seneca Event 40
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 87

If Team 203 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 383
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 381
Level 9 Random Sort ---