Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings (2017)


2017 Robot: Papal Bull II
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Corp/Signature Consulting Solutions/Bristol- Myers Squibb Foundation and Bowling for ALD/NIKII Beach Resorts (Jack&Lucia Penrod) /Kohl's Department Store/Boscov's Department Stores/Atras, Cullen, Czerwonka, Finnegan, Galie, Meier, and Rossbach families/EHS Edge LLC/Chipolte Restaurants/Society of Women Engineers/Prieto Machine Co, Inc/Friends of Tom Murt/IBEW Local Union 98/PECO&Archbishop Wood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2607 attended in 2017.
Team 2607 had a record of 37-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 11)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:45 AM 3929 2607 87 2180 103 5181 90 165
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 2607 2095 708 5490 1257 709 200 195
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 2:43 PM 6667 2607 3974 1143 1647 2458 205 185
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:27 PM 2607 2180 709 2234 304 87 210 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:13 PM 5113 2607 423 4285 2559 5420 230 90
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 5:44 PM 3974 4373 2234 5895 2607 5684 166 236
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 8:52 AM 1791 5113 6667 2607 5457 2590 90 145
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 9:38 AM 708 3929 341 2607 5401 4454 190 168
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:18 AM 2590 3974 1218 5181 341 2607 255 145
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:53 AM 5490 2180 6667 2607 1807 1218 105 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 265 165
Quarterfinal 6 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 305 215
Semifinal 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 220 255
Semifinal 3 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 285 245
Tiebreaker 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 145 256
Final 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 195 285
Final 2 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 255 255
Final 3 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 305 215
Overtime 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 240 235

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2607 2600 365 5938 316 5401 308 196
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 4575 3167 2607 2191 708 1626 145 163
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5938 2607 5113 316 224 5684 230 255
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 204 1712 365 1640 4750 2607 307 304
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:41 PM 365 272 5113 2607 3151 816 307 305
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:19 PM 316 2607 203 816 3167 87 305 215
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:33 PM 87 219 3151 2180 224 2607 266 100
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 7:06 PM 1647 3151 3167 2729 2607 1391 245 255
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 9:15 AM 5684 1089 2607 5457 4285 2180 255 195
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:33 AM 1391 6327 1712 5401 2607 708 305 265
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 293 1218 6327 87 1712 2607 280 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 0 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:05 PM 193 2590 1257 3314 433 2607 297 356
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 3:10 PM 1923 3929 222 4342 708 2607 340 345
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 4:14 PM 2590 2607 1370 5407 203 2600 251 345
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 1279 2607 303 225 5181 25 350 229
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 4750 816 2607 708 303 293 305 331
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 1:19 PM 834 2607 2729 5404 3974 365 295 303
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 5401 316 555 2607 1403 75 304 320
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:55 PM 1218 3314 56 5420 102 2607 259 335
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 102 4342 4575 3637 2607 365 264 358
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1495 2607 4637 433 75 103 305 258
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 12:14 PM 11 4637 1676 1640 1257 2607 370 349
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 456 447
Tiebreaker 4 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 445 314
Semifinal 2 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 466 356
Semifinal 4 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 474 268

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:58 AM 2039 3452 4506 2607 3683 1706 260 314
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:41 AM 190 6622 2607 2177 1939 111 255 215
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 772 4342 2607 4485 3974 11 258 340
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:48 AM 834 6419 191 1391 2068 2607 255 321
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 190 148 1519 5422 2607 4356 376 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 271 272 6637 2619 829 2607 311 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:30 PM 3464 2607 4991 3546 2537 2851 285 305
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:28 PM 4485 2607 3359 5528 4481 469 296 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:45 AM 3929 2607 87 2180 103 5181 90 165
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 2607 2095 708 5490 1257 709 200 195
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 2:43 PM 6667 2607 3974 1143 1647 2458 205 185
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:27 PM 2607 2180 709 2234 304 87 210 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:13 PM 5113 2607 423 4285 2559 5420 230 90
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 5:44 PM 3974 4373 2234 5895 2607 5684 166 236
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 8:52 AM 1791 5113 6667 2607 5457 2590 90 145
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 9:38 AM 708 3929 341 2607 5401 4454 190 168
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:18 AM 2590 3974 1218 5181 341 2607 255 145
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:53 AM 5490 2180 6667 2607 1807 1218 105 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 265 165
Quarterfinal 6 4285 2607 103 5684 709 1647 305 215
Semifinal 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 220 255
Semifinal 3 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 285 245
Tiebreaker 1 3929 5181 1807 103 2607 4285 145 256
Final 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 195 285
Final 2 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 255 255
Final 3 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 305 215
Overtime 1 4285 2607 103 2590 3974 2539 240 235

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2607 2600 365 5938 316 5401 308 196
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 4575 3167 2607 2191 708 1626 145 163
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5938 2607 5113 316 224 5684 230 255
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 204 1712 365 1640 4750 2607 307 304
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:41 PM 365 272 5113 2607 3151 816 307 305
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:19 PM 316 2607 203 816 3167 87 305 215
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:33 PM 87 219 3151 2180 224 2607 266 100
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 7:06 PM 1647 3151 3167 2729 2607 1391 245 255
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 9:15 AM 5684 1089 2607 5457 4285 2180 255 195
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:33 AM 1391 6327 1712 5401 2607 708 305 265
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 293 1218 6327 87 1712 2607 280 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:01 PM 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 447 185
Quarterfinal 5 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 288 305
Tiebreaker 1 816 1391 708 1647 4285 2607 205 280
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 0 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:05 PM 193 2590 1257 3314 433 2607 297 356
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 3:10 PM 1923 3929 222 4342 708 2607 340 345
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 4:14 PM 2590 2607 1370 5407 203 2600 251 345
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 1279 2607 303 225 5181 25 350 229
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 4750 816 2607 708 303 293 305 331
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 1:19 PM 834 2607 2729 5404 3974 365 295 303
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 5401 316 555 2607 1403 75 304 320
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:55 PM 1218 3314 56 5420 102 2607 259 335
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 102 4342 4575 3637 2607 365 264 358
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1495 2607 4637 433 75 103 305 258
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 12:14 PM 11 4637 1676 1640 1257 2607 370 349
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 456 447
Tiebreaker 4 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 445 314
Semifinal 2 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 466 356
Semifinal 4 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 474 268

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:58 AM 2039 3452 4506 2607 3683 1706 260 314
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:41 AM 190 6622 2607 2177 1939 111 255 215
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 772 4342 2607 4485 3974 11 258 340
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:48 AM 834 6419 191 1391 2068 2607 255 321
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 190 148 1519 5422 2607 4356 376 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 271 272 6637 2619 829 2607 311 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:30 PM 3464 2607 4991 3546 2537 2851 285 305
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:28 PM 4485 2607 3359 5528 4481 469 296 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 15 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 2607 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 56
MAR District - Seneca Event 32
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 84
Points Adjustments 10.00


If Team 2607 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 390
Level 9 Random Sort ---