Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings (2017)

Archbishop Wood High School


From: Warminster , Pennsylvania, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.robovikings.com

2017 Robot: Papal Bull II
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Corp/Signature Consulting Solutions/Bristol- Myers Squibb Foundation and Bowling for ALD/NIKII Beach Resorts (Jack&Lucia Penrod) /Kohl's Department Store/Boscov's Department Stores/Atras, Cullen, Czerwonka, Finnegan, Galie, Meier, and Rossbach families/EHS Edge LLC/Chipolte Restaurants/Society of Women Engineers/Prieto Machine Co, Inc/Friends of Tom Murt/IBEW Local Union 98/PECO&Archbishop Wood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2607's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2607 attended in 2017.
Team 2607 had a record of 37-32-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23-21-0 and Playoff record of 14-11)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3929 - 2607 - 87 -90-
2180 103 5181 165
Qualification 8
11:49A
- 2607 - 2095 708 -200-
5490 1257 709 195
Qualification 16
12:45P
6667 - 2607 - 3974 -205-
1143 1647 2458 185
Qualification 24
2:42P
- 2607 - 2180 709 -210-
2234 304 87 53
Qualification 30
3:24P
5113 - 2607 - 423 -230-
4285 2559 5420 90
Qualification 34
3:52P
3974 4373 2234 166
5895 - 2607 - 5684 -236-
Qualification 42
4:48P
1791 5113 6667 90
- 2607 - 5457 2590 -145-
Qualification 47
5:23P
708 3929 341 190
- 2607 - 5401 4454 -168-
Qualification 52
9:37A
2590 3974 1218 255
5181 341 - 2607 - -145-
Qualification 57
10:12A
5490 2180 6667 105
- 2607 - 1807 1218 -390-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4285 - 2607 - 103 -265-
5684 709 1647 165
Quarterfinal 6
4285 - 2607 - 103 -305-
5684 709 1647 215
Semifinal 1
3929 5181 1807 220
103 - 2607 - 4285 -255-
Semifinal 3
3929 5181 1807 285
103 - 2607 - 4285 -245-
Tiebreaker 1
3929 5181 1807 145
103 - 2607 - 4285 -256-
Final 1
4285 - 2607 - 103 -195-
2590 3974 2539 285
Final 2
4285 - 2607 - 103 -255-
2590 3974 2539 255
Final 3
4285 - 2607 - 103 -305-
2590 3974 2539 215
Overtime 1
4285 - 2607 - 103 -240-
2590 3974 2539 235


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 2607 - 2600 365 -308-
5938 316 5401 196
Qualification 9
12:04P
4575 3167 - 2607 - -145-
2191 708 1626 163
Qualification 18
2:16P
5938 - 2607 - 5113 -230-
316 224 5684 255
Qualification 22
2:48P
204 1712 365 307
1640 4750 - 2607 - -304-
Qualification 31
4:00P
6327 1228 - 2607 - -205-
4285 3167 1640 305
Qualification 34
4:24P
365 272 5113 307
- 2607 - 3151 816 -305-
Qualification 39
5:04P
316 - 2607 - 203 -305-
816 3167 87 215
Qualification 49
6:24P
87 219 3151 266
2180 224 - 2607 - -100-
Qualification 53
6:56P
1647 3151 3167 245
2729 - 2607 - 1391 -255-
Qualification 58
7:36P
5684 1089 - 2607 - -255-
5457 4285 2180 195
Qualification 67
10:18A
1391 6327 1712 305
5401 - 2607 - 708 -265-
Qualification 70
10:42A
293 1218 6327 280
87 1712 - 2607 - -165-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
816 1391 708 447
1647 4285 - 2607 - -185-
Quarterfinal 5
816 1391 708 288
1647 4285 - 2607 - -305-
Tiebreaker 1
816 1391 708 205
1647 4285 - 2607 - -280-
Semifinal 1
- 2607 - 4285 1647 -235-
5401 219 2600 311
Semifinal 3
- 2607 - 4285 1647 -330-
5401 219 2600 274
Tiebreaker 1
- 2607 - 4285 1647 -255-
5401 219 2600 261


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 0 30 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:02P
193 2590 1257 297
3314 433 - 2607 - -356-
Qualification 13
3:06P
1923 3929 222 340
4342 708 - 2607 - -345-
Qualification 21
4:10P
2590 - 2607 - 1370 -251-
5407 203 2600 345
Qualification 32
5:38P
1279 - 2607 - 303 -350-
225 5181 25 229
Qualification 42
9:56A
4750 816 - 2607 - -305-
708 303 293 331
Qualification 60
1:20P
834 - 2607 - 2729 -295-
5404 3974 365 303
Qualification 69
2:32P
5401 316 555 304
- 2607 - 1403 75 -320-
Qualification 79
3:52P
1218 3314 56 259
5420 102 - 2607 - -335-
Qualification 88
5:04P
102 4342 4575 264
3637 - 2607 - 365 -358-
Qualification 100
9:40A
1279 365 3142 343
- 2607 - 223 219 -284-
Qualification 109
10:52A
1495 - 2607 - 4637 -305-
433 75 103 258
Qualification 120
12:20P
11 4637 1676 370
1640 1257 - 2607 - -349-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
- 2607 - 5401 193 -456-
103 834 341 447
Tiebreaker 4
- 2607 - 5401 193 -445-
103 834 341 314
Semifinal 2
3929 1807 2590 466
193 5401 - 2607 - -356-
Semifinal 4
3929 1807 2590 474
193 5401 - 2607 - -268-


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
2039 3452 4506 260
- 2607 - 3683 1706 -314-
Qualification 23
11:26A
190 6622 - 2607 - -255-
2177 1939 111 215
Qualification 32
2:34P
772 4342 - 2607 - -258-
4485 3974 11 340
Qualification 42
3:54P
1985 3419 1023 345
3201 3452 - 2607 - -352-
Qualification 56
8:40A
834 6419 191 255
1391 2068 - 2607 - -321-
Qualification 68
10:16A
190 148 1519 376
5422 - 2607 - 4356 -345-
Qualification 75
11:12A
271 272 6637 311
2619 829 - 2607 - -345-
Qualification 81
2:00P
3130 2084 193 276
4241 - 2607 - 714 -202-
Qualification 93
3:36P
3464 - 2607 - 4991 -285-
3546 2537 2851 305
Qualification 113
6:16P
4485 - 2607 - 3359 -296-
5528 4481 469 335
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
191 829 1519 317
6538 - 2607 - 95 -451-
Tiebreaker 3
829 191 1519 358
6538 - 2607 - 95 -445-
Semifinal 2
6538 - 2607 - 95 -445-
193 2619 3130 396
Semifinal 4
95 - 2607 - 6538 -255-
193 2619 3130 308
Tiebreaker 2
6538 - 2607 - 95 -396-
193 2619 3130 443


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3929 - 2607 - 87 -90-
2180 103 5181 165
Qualification 8
11:49A
- 2607 - 2095 708 -200-
5490 1257 709 195
Qualification 16
12:45P
6667 - 2607 - 3974 -205-
1143 1647 2458 185
Qualification 24
2:42P
- 2607 - 2180 709 -210-
2234 304 87 53
Qualification 30
3:24P
5113 - 2607 - 423 -230-
4285 2559 5420 90
Qualification 34
3:52P
3974 4373 2234 166
5895 - 2607 - 5684 -236-
Qualification 42
4:48P
1791 5113 6667 90
- 2607 - 5457 2590 -145-
Qualification 47
5:23P
708 3929 341 190
- 2607 - 5401 4454 -168-
Qualification 52
9:37A
2590 3974 1218 255
5181 341 - 2607 - -145-
Qualification 57
10:12A
5490 2180 6667 105
- 2607 - 1807 1218 -390-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4285 - 2607 - 103 -265-
5684 709 1647 165
Quarterfinal 6
4285 - 2607 - 103 -305-
5684 709 1647 215
Semifinal 1
3929 5181 1807 220
103 - 2607 - 4285 -255-
Semifinal 3
3929 5181 1807 285
103 - 2607 - 4285 -245-
Tiebreaker 1
3929 5181 1807 145
103 - 2607 - 4285 -256-
Final 1
4285 - 2607 - 103 -195-
2590 3974 2539 285
Final 2
4285 - 2607 - 103 -255-
2590 3974 2539 255
Final 3
4285 - 2607 - 103 -305-
2590 3974 2539 215
Overtime 1
4285 - 2607 - 103 -240-
2590 3974 2539 235

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 2607 - 2600 365 -308-
5938 316 5401 196
Qualification 9
12:04P
4575 3167 - 2607 - -145-
2191 708 1626 163
Qualification 18
2:16P
5938 - 2607 - 5113 -230-
316 224 5684 255
Qualification 22
2:48P
204 1712 365 307
1640 4750 - 2607 - -304-
Qualification 31
4:00P
6327 1228 - 2607 - -205-
4285 3167 1640 305
Qualification 34
4:24P
365 272 5113 307
- 2607 - 3151 816 -305-
Qualification 39
5:04P
316 - 2607 - 203 -305-
816 3167 87 215
Qualification 49
6:24P
87 219 3151 266
2180 224 - 2607 - -100-
Qualification 53
6:56P
1647 3151 3167 245
2729 - 2607 - 1391 -255-
Qualification 58
7:36P
5684 1089 - 2607 - -255-
5457 4285 2180 195
Qualification 67
10:18A
1391 6327 1712 305
5401 - 2607 - 708 -265-
Qualification 70
10:42A
293 1218 6327 280
87 1712 - 2607 - -165-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
816 1391 708 447
1647 4285 - 2607 - -185-
Quarterfinal 5
816 1391 708 288
1647 4285 - 2607 - -305-
Tiebreaker 1
816 1391 708 205
1647 4285 - 2607 - -280-
Semifinal 1
- 2607 - 4285 1647 -235-
5401 219 2600 311
Semifinal 3
- 2607 - 4285 1647 -330-
5401 219 2600 274
Tiebreaker 1
- 2607 - 4285 1647 -255-
5401 219 2600 261

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 0 30 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:02P
193 2590 1257 297
3314 433 - 2607 - -356-
Qualification 13
3:06P
1923 3929 222 340
4342 708 - 2607 - -345-
Qualification 21
4:10P
2590 - 2607 - 1370 -251-
5407 203 2600 345
Qualification 32
5:38P
1279 - 2607 - 303 -350-
225 5181 25 229
Qualification 42
9:56A
4750 816 - 2607 - -305-
708 303 293 331
Qualification 60
1:20P
834 - 2607 - 2729 -295-
5404 3974 365 303
Qualification 69
2:32P
5401 316 555 304
- 2607 - 1403 75 -320-
Qualification 79
3:52P
1218 3314 56 259
5420 102 - 2607 - -335-
Qualification 88
5:04P
102 4342 4575 264
3637 - 2607 - 365 -358-
Qualification 100
9:40A
1279 365 3142 343
- 2607 - 223 219 -284-
Qualification 109
10:52A
1495 - 2607 - 4637 -305-
433 75 103 258
Qualification 120
12:20P
11 4637 1676 370
1640 1257 - 2607 - -349-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
- 2607 - 5401 193 -456-
103 834 341 447
Tiebreaker 4
- 2607 - 5401 193 -445-
103 834 341 314
Semifinal 2
3929 1807 2590 466
193 5401 - 2607 - -356-
Semifinal 4
3929 1807 2590 474
193 5401 - 2607 - -268-

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
2039 3452 4506 260
- 2607 - 3683 1706 -314-
Qualification 23
11:26A
190 6622 - 2607 - -255-
2177 1939 111 215
Qualification 32
2:34P
772 4342 - 2607 - -258-
4485 3974 11 340
Qualification 42
3:54P
1985 3419 1023 345
3201 3452 - 2607 - -352-
Qualification 56
8:40A
834 6419 191 255
1391 2068 - 2607 - -321-
Qualification 68
10:16A
190 148 1519 376
5422 - 2607 - 4356 -345-
Qualification 75
11:12A
271 272 6637 311
2619 829 - 2607 - -345-
Qualification 81
2:00P
3130 2084 193 276
4241 - 2607 - 714 -202-
Qualification 93
3:36P
3464 - 2607 - 4991 -285-
3546 2537 2851 305
Qualification 113
6:16P
4485 - 2607 - 3359 -296-
5528 4481 469 335
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
191 829 1519 317
6538 - 2607 - 95 -451-
Tiebreaker 3
829 191 1519 358
6538 - 2607 - 95 -445-
Semifinal 2
6538 - 2607 - 95 -445-
193 2619 3130 396
Semifinal 4
95 - 2607 - 6538 -255-
193 2619 3130 308
Tiebreaker 2
6538 - 2607 - 95 -396-
193 2619 3130 443

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 15 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2607 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 56
MAR District - Seneca Event 32
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 84
Points Adjustments 10

If Team 2607 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 390
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.