Team 2944 - Titanium Tigers (2017)

From Lewis & Clark High School in Spokane, Washington, USA (Pacific Northwest District)


Sponsors: OSPI/Spokane Public Schools/Infinite Events/LC Boosters/Novation/Charles Hartman Engineering/Team 2944 Parents&Lewis & Clark High School

Rookie Year: 2009
2017 Robot: JP Morgan
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers PNW District - Central Washington University Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers PNW District - West Valley Event

Event Attendance and Performance


PNW District - Central Washington University Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:29A
2046 3575 4104 214
2944 3876 4120 90
Qualification 11
12:11P
5975 2944 6076 215
4980 3219 3712 196
Qualification 18
2:00P
2149 2944 2148 195
6442 4608 3711 255
Qualification 24
2:42P
4726 3711 2944 219
5111 2923 4120 135
Qualification 30
3:24P
3220 5450 2148 185
1983 4061 2944 235
Qualification 37
4:13P
4450 4726 2926 155
3220 1595 2944 255
Qualification 41
4:41P
4980 3588 1983 245
2944 6129 2147 265
Qualification 47
5:23P
2923 2944 3789 190
2926 3220 4513 265
Qualification 57
9:14A
3876 3223 5942 95
4513 4980 2944 235
Qualification 62
9:49A
4608 2944 3588 205
5942 2926 4495 255
Qualification 69
10:38A
3219 4513 5111 187
2944 5920 3575 190
Qualification 74
11:13A
2944 5111 2046 134
4608 4104 4125 230

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2944 5975 4495 145
4450 3711 3223 310
Quarterfinal 6
2944 5975 4495 185
4450 3711 3223 305

PNW District - West Valley Event (March 2 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:38A
3693 4120 3220 5
4608 2944 5942 125
Qualification 9
12:34P
4309 2148 4980 105
2149 3693 2944 100
Qualification 13
2:06P
4495 6129 2926 141
3575 2149 2944 59
Qualification 19
2:54P
4309 2944 6076 55
2148 5468 4911 161
Qualification 21
3:10P
3238 6076 4608 198
2147 2148 2944 150
Qualification 30
4:22P
2944 5920 6129 95
2923 6076 4495 150
Qualification 33
4:46P
6076 2944 4911 95
4495 4608 4726 110
Qualification 39
5:34P
4608 3712 4309 150
2944 4980 4061 155
Qualification 43
6:06P
1595 2944 4513 121
2923 4309 3220 132
Qualification 46
6:30P
5468 4104 3693 176
2944 4125 4120 147
Qualification 54
9:48A
4726 2926 2944 56
4513 6129 4608 141
Qualification 58
10:20A
4513 4495 3238 270
2944 3575 3712 113

Playoff Matches

Team 2944 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.