Team Avatar Team 2944 - Titanium Tigers (2019)


2019 Robot: Petey the Piranha
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/Spokane Public Schools/Bezos Family Foundation/Avista/Ryerson/LC Boosters/Andeaver/F5 Networks/First Tech Credit Union/Google/PwC/Infinite Events/Team 2944 Parents&Lewis & Clark High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2944 attended in 2019.
Team 2944 had a record of 12-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2944 2522 7696 2926 5295 7803 38 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 3218 2944 4061 6076 2605 4692 65 53
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 6443 3220 1595 1318 2944 4911 53 49
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 2910 2811 2944 7803 3218 1318 81 59
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 62 53
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 6076 2944 3218 3238 3220 3712 60 39
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 3220 3238 2907 4513 6442 2944 48 29
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:30 PM 3876 4104 2944 7696 4060 4513 12 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 4513 4061 6076 2147 6129 2944 44 37
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 3218 4060 2147 2944 3693 5920 77 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 7803 3220 2944 4104 2147 2907 32 59
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 51 38
Quarterfinal 6 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 49 63
Tiebreaker 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 73 72
Semifinal 1 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 91 56
Semifinal 3 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 82 56

Team 2944's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2944 2522 7696 2926 5295 7803 38 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 3218 2944 4061 6076 2605 4692 65 53
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 6443 3220 1595 1318 2944 4911 53 49
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 2910 2811 2944 7803 3218 1318 81 59
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5468 4692 2944 5295 2811 5920 62 53
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 6076 2944 3218 3238 3220 3712 60 39
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 3220 3238 2907 4513 6442 2944 48 29
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:30 PM 3876 4104 2944 7696 4060 4513 12 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 4513 4061 6076 2147 6129 2944 44 37
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 3218 4060 2147 2944 3693 5920 77 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 7803 3220 2944 4104 2147 2907 32 59
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 51 38
Quarterfinal 6 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 49 63
Tiebreaker 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 73 72
Semifinal 1 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 91 56
Semifinal 3 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 82 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 86 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2944 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 23
PNW District West Valley Event 20

If Team 2944 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---