Team Avatar Team 2944 - Titanium Tigers (2019)


2019 Robot: Petey the Piranha
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/Spokane Public Schools/Bezos Family Foundation/Avista/Ryerson/LC Boosters/Andeaver/F5 Networks/First Tech Credit Union/Google/PwC/Infinite Events/Team 2944 Parents&Lewis & Clark High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2944's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2944 attended in 2019.
Team 2944 had a record of 12-21-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
4125 3693 4692 54
2944 3711 5803 46
Qualification 7
11:55A
3693 2910 2944 62
3711 3712 5295 36
Qualification 13
1:37P
3693 5468 5803 45
4911 4104 2944 35
Qualification 19
2:14P
5468 4980 2522 40
2944 7776 6442 30
Qualification 22
2:37P
2944 2522 7696 38
2926 5295 7803 27
Qualification 29
3:26P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 4125 54
Qualification 34
4:00P
3218 2944 4061 65
6076 2605 4692 53
Qualification 38
4:28P
6443 3220 1595 53
1318 2944 4911 49
Qualification 44
5:13P
2148 2944 3712 30
2522 4125 5295 74
Qualification 48
5:38P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 53
6:18P
7776 2148 6076 28
4980 2944 3218 41
Qualification 57
9:51A
4131 4911 4692 70
3220 5295 2944 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 2811 5920 52
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 2811 5920 53
Semifinal 2
5468 4692 2944 50
2522 6443 7776 60
Semifinal 4
5468 4692 2944 66
2522 6443 7776 61
Tiebreaker 2
5468 4692 2944 55
2522 6443 7776 58


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 4 10 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:54A
6076 2944 3218 60
3238 3220 3712 39
Qualification 6
12:47P
3220 3238 2907 48
4513 6442 2944 29
Qualification 13
2:30P
3876 4104 2944 12
7696 4060 4513 33
Qualification 18
3:07P
3712 2944 4060 47
6129 2046 2903 42
Qualification 20
3:21P
4513 4061 6076 44
2147 6129 2944 37
Qualification 26
4:06P
2557 1595 3218 44
2148 2944 7776 44
Qualification 31
4:41P
4469 3223 6129 63
2944 753 7803 31
Qualification 37
5:23P
3218 4060 2147 77
2944 3693 5920 40
Qualification 42
5:56P
2944 7696 2557 33
4980 5920 6442 47
Qualification 47
6:27P
3223 2944 4980 40
4469 3693 3712 42
Qualification 50
6:45P
7803 3220 2944 32
4104 2147 2907 59
Qualification 57
10:09A
2944 2907 4469 45
2046 2557 6076 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3223 4060 2944 51
2557 5920 1595 38
Quarterfinal 6
3223 4060 2944 49
2557 5920 1595 63
Tiebreaker 2
3223 4060 2944 73
2557 5920 1595 72
Semifinal 1
2147 2046 4104 91
3223 4060 2944 56
Semifinal 3
2147 2046 4104 82
3223 4060 2944 56


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
4125 3693 4692 54
2944 3711 5803 46
Qualification 7
11:55A
3693 2910 2944 62
3711 3712 5295 36
Qualification 13
1:37P
3693 5468 5803 45
4911 4104 2944 35
Qualification 19
2:14P
5468 4980 2522 40
2944 7776 6442 30
Qualification 22
2:37P
2944 2522 7696 38
2926 5295 7803 27
Qualification 29
3:26P
2910 4061 2522 65
2944 6443 4125 54
Qualification 34
4:00P
3218 2944 4061 65
6076 2605 4692 53
Qualification 38
4:28P
6443 3220 1595 53
1318 2944 4911 49
Qualification 44
5:13P
2148 2944 3712 30
2522 4125 5295 74
Qualification 48
5:38P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 53
6:18P
7776 2148 6076 28
4980 2944 3218 41
Qualification 57
9:51A
4131 4911 4692 70
3220 5295 2944 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 2811 5920 52
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 2811 5920 53
Semifinal 2
5468 4692 2944 50
2522 6443 7776 60
Semifinal 4
5468 4692 2944 66
2522 6443 7776 61
Tiebreaker 2
5468 4692 2944 55
2522 6443 7776 58

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 4 10 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:54A
6076 2944 3218 60
3238 3220 3712 39
Qualification 6
12:47P
3220 3238 2907 48
4513 6442 2944 29
Qualification 13
2:30P
3876 4104 2944 12
7696 4060 4513 33
Qualification 18
3:07P
3712 2944 4060 47
6129 2046 2903 42
Qualification 20
3:21P
4513 4061 6076 44
2147 6129 2944 37
Qualification 26
4:06P
2557 1595 3218 44
2148 2944 7776 44
Qualification 31
4:41P
4469 3223 6129 63
2944 753 7803 31
Qualification 37
5:23P
3218 4060 2147 77
2944 3693 5920 40
Qualification 42
5:56P
2944 7696 2557 33
4980 5920 6442 47
Qualification 47
6:27P
3223 2944 4980 40
4469 3693 3712 42
Qualification 50
6:45P
7803 3220 2944 32
4104 2147 2907 59
Qualification 57
10:09A
2944 2907 4469 45
2046 2557 6076 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3223 4060 2944 51
2557 5920 1595 38
Quarterfinal 6
3223 4060 2944 49
2557 5920 1595 63
Tiebreaker 2
3223 4060 2944 73
2557 5920 1595 72
Semifinal 1
2147 2046 4104 91
3223 4060 2944 56
Semifinal 3
2147 2046 4104 82
3223 4060 2944 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 86 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2944 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 20
PNW District West Valley Event 20

If Team 2944 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.