Team 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Google/Raytheon/Microsoft/Central Kitsap School District/OSPI/McLaughlin Research Corporation/Department of Defense/Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC) Keyport WA&Central Kitsap High School&Olympic High School&Klahowya Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 9 (69%) 4 (31%) 0
Total 49 23 (47%) 25 (51%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4461 3223 1899 1318 5803 4681 130 230
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 3223 1258 3781 3218 568 4461 140 90
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2929 5588 4915 5827 4089 3223 212 96
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 5495 2557 949 3223 1294 2046 90 215
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 4450 3588 1258 3786 6503 3223 275 120
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 6:36 PM 360 3223 2907 4579 5937 6503 255 140
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 8:18 PM 3223 2557 4450 2929 3684 1983 245 145
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 9:06 AM 3684 3223 5683 4915 3781 5827 115 173
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 2942 3049 3223 6350 1258 360 145 266
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4579 2906 3223 2930 3588 3684 140 145
Qualification 80 Sun 3/5 - 12:07 PM 949 1983 2976 3393 3223 1318 140 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:57 PM 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 210 270
Quarterfinal 5 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 261 225
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 271 265
Semifinal 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 335 250
Semifinal 3 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 147 240
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 240 140
Final 1 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 296 280
Final 2 3223 4915 5803 5588 4469 4681 330 255

PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 5 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5450 3223 4061 5920 4726 3789 255 250
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:15 PM 2147 6442 3220 3711 2046 3223 165 259
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 12:50 PM 6129 3223 3693 4061 5975 3219 185 210
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 2:39 PM 3712 4495 2046 3789 3812 3223 255 120
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:18 PM 5111 3812 4495 2149 3223 2926 160 215
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 3712 3575 3223 4061 4125 2148 195 310
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 3693 4120 3711 3223 2148 4513 185 180
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:01 PM 4061 4608 2149 3223 2147 3219 255 195
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 8:47 AM 3876 3223 5942 4513 4980 2944 95 235
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 3223 4104 4726 5975 2148 1983 145 255
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:33 AM 1595 6129 3588 3223 4450 6076 305 200
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:31 AM 3223 2923 6442 6129 5450 6076 180 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2944 5975 4495 4450 3711 3223 145 310
Quarterfinal 6 2944 5975 4495 4450 3711 3223 185 305
Semifinal 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 259 336
Semifinal 3 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 308 218
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 269 258

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 1540 5827 2046 1595 3223 3024 310 305
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 4:21 PM 3223 2046 4125 2521 3711 4513 318 330
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 6:17 PM 3070 5450 5920 6350 3223 5468 250 309
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 9:59 AM 6350 4061 4911 3223 3393 948 310 330
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 3223 3674 4469 5975 492 2147 345 215
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 12:23 PM 3223 2990 5588 2550 2980 4915 313 305
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 2:55 PM 2374 3223 2471 2557 4173 4495 295 230
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 957 3024 1778 3223 2907 5970 295 295
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 6:22 PM 1425 3223 4173 4488 997 2930 260 381
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 4488 2910 3223 3219 4469 2811 353 306
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3223 5450 4918 6445 4131 5295 309 345
Playoff Matches

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 51 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3223 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 41
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 22
Pacific Northwest District Championship 39

If Team 3223 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 353
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 336
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:19 AM 3238 3219 4681 3223 3574 5827 180 19
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:51 AM 3223 2903 5803 4077 1899 948 100 305
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:40 AM 5588 2980 1318 3223 3588 492 222 110
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 2928 3223 2046 4060 492 3786 106 140
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:59 PM 3223 4450 4077 2907 360 2928 60 270
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 3:25 PM 4131 1983 4469 2976 3223 5295 285 60
Qualification 40 Sat 10/28 - 4:00 PM 2557 4089 2903 4915 3223 3218 105 214
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018