Team 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation (2017)


2017 Robot: Enterprise
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Community Foundation of South Puget Sound/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Education/Olympia School District/Advance Equipment Company/Boeing /Diamond Technology Innovations/H2OJet, Inc./Obee Credit Union/FastSigns, Inc./Google/Christopher Cook/Capital Industrial, Inc/Kiwanis International/SPEEA/SCJ alliance&Capital High School&Avanti High School&Olympia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:31 AM 3049 2930 2929 6503 4915 4450 200 115
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:19 PM 2906 1318 2930 4450 4461 3393 155 145
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 4450 5683 1983 2942 4579 4131 100 90
Qualification 24 Sun 3/5 - 12:14 PM 4089 6350 2906 4681 3218 4450 217 215
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 4450 3588 1258 3786 6503 3223 275 120
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 7:10 PM 4915 4131 949 4450 6350 1899 116 215
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 8:18 PM 3223 2557 4450 2929 3684 1983 245 145
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 8:58 AM 2942 4450 2906 360 949 568 95 145
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 5683 5588 2976 4450 5495 5937 207 210
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 5827 4450 2907 1258 2929 1899 165 135
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:44 AM 360 4450 3781 2046 2557 5937 170 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 270 245
Semifinal 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 335 250
Semifinal 3 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 147 240
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 4450 1294 5495 240 140

PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:18 AM 4495 2148 2923 4450 2147 5942 185 235
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:01 PM 5111 5942 4726 4061 3693 4450 110 255
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 12:35 PM 4120 4125 4450 2149 1983 3876 255 166
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:14 PM 4450 4104 3588 5450 3219 3693 206 145
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 3:24 PM 3575 3219 6076 4450 3876 2923 120 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 4450 4726 2926 3220 1595 2944 155 255
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 4:49 PM 4061 2926 3712 2046 6442 4450 165 266
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 3812 5450 4125 5975 4450 6129 245 220
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 8:33 AM 4608 4450 3812 1983 6442 5920 140 250
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 2149 4450 1595 3789 4980 2046 285 212
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:33 AM 1595 6129 3588 3223 4450 6076 305 200
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:55 AM 1983 3220 4450 3711 4495 3588 314 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2944 5975 4495 4450 3711 3223 145 310
Quarterfinal 6 2944 5975 4495 4450 3711 3223 185 305
Semifinal 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 259 336
Semifinal 3 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 308 218
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 269 258

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3674 4450 6350 5198 2557 2980 306 207
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 6:53 PM 4450 2471 2980 957 2811 5920 266 282
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4915 4450 2907 2046 948 4918 258 336
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 4488 2046 4450 5295 5970 2550 307 325
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3711 1778 4450 5468 2910 4662 275 378
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 5:26 PM 5450 2928 2811 4450 4173 2521 355 199
Qualification 102 Fri 4/7 - 6:10 PM 4450 5803 5827 4061 1318 2471 335 294
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 4911 2147 1540 753 3219 4450 263 266
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 4495 4513 3024 955 4450 2811 275 255
Playoff Matches

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 47 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4450 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 42
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 38
Pacific Northwest District Championship 33

If Team 4450 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 336
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 335
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 325
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 8:58 AM 2910 2557 5588 4450 2930 6350 266 185
Qualification 9 Sat 9/23 - 10:01 AM 2046 2976 4450 5827 1778 6343 219 195
Qualification 11 Sat 9/23 - 10:21 AM 4450 4077 3663 4681 4131 5803 308 140
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 11:38 AM 2990 2811 2907 1318 4450 4469 255 292
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 12:18 PM 3238 2557 1294 2907 4450 4131 310 305
Qualification 26 Sat 9/23 - 12:52 PM 4450 4681 2557 2046 2522 948 305 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 285 305
Quarterfinal 6 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 270 310
Semifinal 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 267 310
Semifinal 3 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 447 305
Tiebreaker 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 286 230

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3218 1294 3786 4450 4131 1318 90 130
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4450 5827 2557 5588 1983 2910 100 261
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:48 AM 3238 2910 4450 4089 2046 2930 309 158
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:55 PM 2903 2910 5295 3219 4450 2980 209 90
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:59 PM 3223 4450 4077 2907 360 2928 60 270
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 2:53 PM 2412 492 3238 2903 4450 360 250 210
Qualification 42 Sat 10/28 - 4:16 PM 4450 5803 2046 4131 2976 3588 216 155
Playoff Matches

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019