Team 1595 - The Dragons (2017)


2017 Robot: Crossfire
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Pearson Packaging Systems/American Alloy/FirstWashington/Google/Haskins Steel/F5 Networks/Dove Printing/Avista/Alaska Airlines/Boeing/Applied industrial Technologies&St George's School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1595 attended in 2017.
Team 1595 had a record of 56-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 24 - 11)

PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 2:37 PM 1595 4911 5920 5111 4726 2148 198 140
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 3:17 PM 3238 4911 4125 1595 4608 2926 85 146
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 4:09 PM 4104 1595 4911 6076 3693 4980 181 135
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 5:00 PM 1595 3575 4980 3789 4726 4120 140 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 5:52 PM 5111 5942 4120 6129 4309 1595 80 142
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 6:51 PM 4911 4608 5468 1595 5942 4061 66 209
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 8:04 PM 5468 3712 2147 3220 1595 3789 100 172
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 8:21 PM 5111 1595 6076 2148 4104 3220 92 105
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 9:13 AM 1595 2944 4513 2923 4309 3220 121 132
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 10:05 AM 2923 3712 1595 2149 3220 6076 158 195
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 10:55 AM 3575 2923 4061 3693 1595 2147 145 281
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 11:11 AM 4120 2926 2923 1595 4309 4726 145 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6076 1595 5920 4125 5942 3220 256 220
Quarterfinal 7 6076 1595 5920 4125 5942 3220 200 205
Tiebreaker 3 6076 1595 5920 4125 5942 3220 256 245
Semifinal 2 5920 1595 6076 5468 4309 2923 282 237
Semifinal 4 5920 1595 6076 5468 4309 2923 308 240
Final 1 3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 165 206
Final 2 3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 170 256

PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 3219 1983 1595 5111 3693 6442 230 90
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 3812 1595 2923 3876 2148 4104 171 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 4120 3575 1595 4125 3220 3588 205 330
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 6442 4061 4513 1595 5975 4125 280 285
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:11 PM 4980 1595 3711 3712 4125 4726 210 145
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 4450 4726 2926 3220 1595 2944 155 255
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 5:06 PM 4495 4608 5920 4104 1595 6076 210 306
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:37 PM 5975 4120 4495 5450 5920 1595 210 310
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 6:48 PM 5111 3712 6129 3693 2147 1595 195 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 2149 4450 1595 3789 4980 2046 285 212
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:33 AM 1595 6129 3588 3223 4450 6076 305 200
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 1595 3789 5942 3812 3575 5975 281 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:16 PM 3219 1595 2046 5942 3220 2923 257 305
Quarterfinal 5 3219 1595 2046 5942 3220 2923 272 165
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 5942 3220 2923 320 205
Semifinal 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 259 336
Semifinal 3 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 308 218
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 269 258
Final 1 3219 1595 2046 4061 4125 2148 306 215
Final 2 3219 1595 2046 4061 4125 2148 324 305

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 90 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 1540 5827 2046 1595 3223 3024 310 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:47 PM 5085 2147 4513 1595 3238 6343 345 372
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 2930 2990 2521 3393 6445 1595 207 310
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 3693 4662 4915 1595 4061 5920 291 285
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 3:20 PM 1778 2811 1540 1595 3693 4125 277 305
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4495 1595 5450 1294 2980 3711 312 255
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 117 Sat 4/8 - 10:45 AM 2471 1595 3711 4918 4911 3663 208 332
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:34 AM 5198 1595 4469 4061 957 2557 265 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 368 468
Quarterfinal 7 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 479 309
Tiebreaker 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 449 257
Semifinal 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 259 295
Semifinal 4 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 431 267
Tiebreaker 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 475 293
Final 1 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 450 484
Final 2 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 452 471

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 5 1595 1318 2046 118 1678 4188 320 531
Einstein 9 1595 1318 2046 2415 5654 2630 356 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:32 AM 4587 5908 3245 3006 1595 2158 275 306
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:28 AM 4206 2102 1595 5124 2352 4586 222 317
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6640 2907 1595 1983 5960 3476 200 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 6413 16 399 1296 5677 1595 251 400
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 1595 2147 4270 1523 5417 1540 251 496
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 2102 4610 6225 5908 1595 3476 220 285
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:14 PM 3794 2761 6417 4061 2046 1595 185 396
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 2473 5889 1595 1884 3937 2990 229 359
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 5:56 PM 4135 1595 6384 4738 6431 1323 305 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 5802 491 350
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255
Semifinal 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 421 385
Semifinal 4 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 238 481
Tiebreaker 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 262 504
Final 1 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 271 503
Final 2 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 424 461

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 2:37 PM 1595 4911 5920 5111 4726 2148 198 140
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 3:17 PM 3238 4911 4125 1595 4608 2926 85 146
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 4:09 PM 4104 1595 4911 6076 3693 4980 181 135
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 5:00 PM 1595 3575 4980 3789 4726 4120 140 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 5:52 PM 5111 5942 4120 6129 4309 1595 80 142
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 6:51 PM 4911 4608 5468 1595 5942 4061 66 209
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 8:04 PM 5468 3712 2147 3220 1595 3789 100 172
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 8:21 PM 5111 1595 6076 2148 4104 3220 92 105
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 9:13 AM 1595 2944 4513 2923 4309 3220 121 132
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 10:05 AM 2923 3712 1595 2149 3220 6076 158 195
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 10:55 AM 3575 2923 4061 3693 1595 2147 145 281
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 11:11 AM 4120 2926 2923 1595 4309 4726 145 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6076 1595 5920 4125 5942 3220 256 220
Quarterfinal 7 6076 1595 5920 4125 5942 3220 200 205
Tiebreaker 3 6076 1595 5920 4125 5942 3220 256 245
Semifinal 2 5920 1595 6076 5468 4309 2923 282 237
Semifinal 4 5920 1595 6076 5468 4309 2923 308 240
Final 1 3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 165 206
Final 2 3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 170 256

PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 3219 1983 1595 5111 3693 6442 230 90
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 3812 1595 2923 3876 2148 4104 171 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 4120 3575 1595 4125 3220 3588 205 330
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 6442 4061 4513 1595 5975 4125 280 285
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:11 PM 4980 1595 3711 3712 4125 4726 210 145
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 4450 4726 2926 3220 1595 2944 155 255
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 5:06 PM 4495 4608 5920 4104 1595 6076 210 306
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:37 PM 5975 4120 4495 5450 5920 1595 210 310
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 6:48 PM 5111 3712 6129 3693 2147 1595 195 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 2149 4450 1595 3789 4980 2046 285 212
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:33 AM 1595 6129 3588 3223 4450 6076 305 200
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 1595 3789 5942 3812 3575 5975 281 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:16 PM 3219 1595 2046 5942 3220 2923 257 305
Quarterfinal 5 3219 1595 2046 5942 3220 2923 272 165
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 5942 3220 2923 320 205
Semifinal 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 259 336
Semifinal 3 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 308 218
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 269 258
Final 1 3219 1595 2046 4061 4125 2148 306 215
Final 2 3219 1595 2046 4061 4125 2148 324 305

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 90 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 1540 5827 2046 1595 3223 3024 310 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:47 PM 5085 2147 4513 1595 3238 6343 345 372
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 2930 2990 2521 3393 6445 1595 207 310
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 3693 4662 4915 1595 4061 5920 291 285
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 3:20 PM 1778 2811 1540 1595 3693 4125 277 305
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4495 1595 5450 1294 2980 3711 312 255
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 117 Sat 4/8 - 10:45 AM 2471 1595 3711 4918 4911 3663 208 332
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:34 AM 5198 1595 4469 4061 957 2557 265 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 368 468
Quarterfinal 7 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 479 309
Tiebreaker 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 449 257
Semifinal 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 259 295
Semifinal 4 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 431 267
Tiebreaker 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 475 293
Final 1 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 450 484
Final 2 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 452 471

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 5 1595 1318 2046 118 1678 4188 320 531
Einstein 9 1595 1318 2046 2415 5654 2630 356 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:32 AM 4587 5908 3245 3006 1595 2158 275 306
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:28 AM 4206 2102 1595 5124 2352 4586 222 317
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6640 2907 1595 1983 5960 3476 200 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 6413 16 399 1296 5677 1595 251 400
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 1595 2147 4270 1523 5417 1540 251 496
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 2102 4610 6225 5908 1595 3476 220 285
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:14 PM 3794 2761 6417 4061 2046 1595 185 396
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 2473 5889 1595 1884 3937 2990 229 359
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 5:56 PM 4135 1595 6384 4738 6431 1323 305 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 5802 491 350
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255
Semifinal 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 421 385
Semifinal 4 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 238 481
Tiebreaker 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 262 504
Final 1 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 271 503
Final 2 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 424 461

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 301
Rank: 4 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1595 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - West Valley Event 76
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 78
Pacific Northwest District Championship 147

If Team 1595 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 484
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 475
Level 9 Random Sort ---