Team 3711 - Iron Mustang (2017)


2017 Robot: Natbot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Nelson Brothers Engineering / Little Mountain Hardware / Stude Acres / Terry Schmid Gravel / Google / Microsoft / Prigel Machine / JoeScan / OSPI & Trout Lake School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 25 (57%) 19 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 11:59 AM 957 3673 2550 3636 3711 753 285 190
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 2521 6343 1432 3711 2411 2915 130 136
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 4488 3711 4043 2990 6456 4110 280 185
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:31 PM 6465 4488 4051 955 2521 3711 115 272
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:10 PM 3711 1432 5085 5198 6445 4057 241 130
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 3711 3673 3574 6343 997 753 160 223
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 7:28 PM 2990 3711 3674 1540 5977 4051 235 108
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:33 PM 2733 1425 4060 3711 2471 997 230 245
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:09 AM 6437 2411 2733 3711 2811 6456 45 192
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:18 AM 2471 1359 2521 3711 6443 568 165 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 568 3711 4488 957 5085 6343 259 195
Quarterfinal 7 568 3711 4488 957 5085 6343 293 305
Tiebreaker 3 568 3711 4488 957 5085 6343 219 255

PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:09 AM 3711 4513 5975 6129 4608 2926 396 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:15 PM 2147 6442 3220 3711 2046 3223 165 259
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 2149 2944 2148 6442 4608 3711 195 255
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 2:45 PM 4726 3711 2944 5111 2923 4120 219 135
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:11 PM 4980 1595 3711 3712 4125 4726 210 145
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 3711 3219 5920 4120 5942 3588 239 250
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 3693 4120 3711 3223 2148 4513 185 180
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 6:07 PM 5942 2046 2148 6076 5111 3711 311 195
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 8:41 AM 2149 3711 3220 5450 5975 4104 155 305
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:29 AM 4726 6076 3876 3575 3711 6129 145 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:09 AM 2147 4125 3711 5942 3812 4061 305 160
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:55 AM 1983 3220 4450 3711 4495 3588 314 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2944 5975 4495 4450 3711 3223 145 310
Quarterfinal 6 2944 5975 4495 4450 3711 3223 185 305
Semifinal 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 259 336
Semifinal 3 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 308 218
Tiebreaker 1 3219 1595 2046 4450 3711 3223 269 258

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:34 PM 6445 3711 5920 2550 6343 4488 259 300
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 4:21 PM 3223 2046 4125 2521 3711 4513 318 330
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:51 AM 5975 1318 2811 3711 2374 2557 185 262
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5085 2928 2980 3711 4061 488 235 338
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3711 1778 4450 5468 2910 4662 275 378
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 5970 5803 3674 4131 4915 3711 320 286
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4495 1595 5450 1294 2980 3711 312 255
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 4918 3693 3711 3024 2990 3070 270 345
Qualification 117 Sat 4/8 - 10:45 AM 2471 1595 3711 4918 4911 3663 208 332
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 53 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3711 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 40
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 39
Pacific Northwest District Championship 21

If Team 3711 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 396
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 338
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 336
Level 9 Random Sort ---