Team 5468 - Chaos Theory (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: AutoDesk /FLIR/Outback Manufacturing/Duane Stevens/Van Valkenburg Design/CBT Nuggets/Trip Wire/Brooks Resources/BLJ Attorneys at Law/Daimler Trucking/Slayden Construction Group/Network 911, Scot Brees/ISCO Manufacturing Solutions/Commercial Powder Coating/Skyline Dental/Hendrix, Brinich & Bertalan LLP/Sylva International/German Master Tech/Susan Metzdorf/Next Development Group&Summit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 15 (33%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 55 32 (58%) 21 (38%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 1:03 PM 2149 4125 3712 3575 5468 6129 0 8
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 3:59 PM 4061 5111 4495 3789 2923 5468 190 108
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 4:20 PM 3789 4513 5468 4726 2923 4608 205 40
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 5:27 PM 4309 2944 6076 2148 5468 4911 55 161
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 6:22 PM 2149 4495 4980 4726 5468 5920 161 165
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 6:51 PM 4911 4608 5468 1595 5942 4061 66 209
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 8:04 PM 5468 3712 2147 3220 1595 3789 100 172
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 8:37 PM 6129 3693 3789 5468 4495 4120 75 120
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 8:57 AM 3712 4726 4104 3238 4061 5468 86 231
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 9:34 AM 5468 4104 3693 2944 4125 4120 176 147
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 10:38 AM 5111 5468 4309 3712 4980 4911 144 141
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 11:29 AM 3220 2149 5468 5942 4125 6076 106 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2923 4309 5468 4980 2148 2149 296 145
Quarterfinal 8 2923 4309 5468 4980 2148 2149 215 165
Semifinal 2 5920 1595 6076 5468 4309 2923 282 237
Semifinal 4 5920 1595 6076 5468 4309 2923 308 240

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:51 AM 4662 4057 1510 5468 4043 2550 85 331
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 2811 4132 4488 5085 3673 5468 248 165
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:17 PM 5468 847 957 3131 1425 2550 235 130
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:00 PM 1540 753 6445 6456 5468 1571 220 146
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 3673 2374 1571 4051 1540 5468 170 267
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 2521 4051 3674 5468 6442 1425 235 264
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:41 PM 6696 5468 2521 4127 4110 6445 130 185
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:03 PM 4110 4488 5468 2811 955 3131 293 192
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:04 PM 5198 6445 5468 957 4043 997 280 255
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 5468 4057 2811 4692 5198 2990 305 244
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:54 AM 2898 5468 3131 4662 5085 4043 95 250
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 1571 5970 5198 2990 5468 4662 220 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 12:44 PM 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 263 260
Quarterfinal 5 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 488 258

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:58 PM 4918 2374 4495 5085 5468 2521 212 276
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:49 PM 5468 4488 3663 1294 488 4915 308 149
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 6:17 PM 3070 5450 5920 6350 3223 5468 250 309
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 10:36 AM 492 5468 4915 2811 5827 2147 285 347
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3711 1778 4450 5468 2910 4662 275 378
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 6:37 PM 4911 957 5468 1425 6343 955 220 247
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4173 5468 3024 6350 4513 2928 149 255
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 3693 5198 4488 4131 5468 3393 310 209
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4662 4469 2557 5468 6445 2980 295 271
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3393 5970 2980 2374 3238 5468 280 372
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4061 5803 5468 3674 2910 2990 332 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:39 AM 5627 2557 2059 231 5468 6530 255 372
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:19 AM 2359 4911 6133 4125 2930 5468 256 256
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:45 PM 3925 5468 4063 1937 1577 3490 306 265
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:10 PM 932 1690 5468 6695 1746 3648 339 294
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:46 AM 6396 1266 2556 6314 5526 5468 348 348
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 11:35 AM 3238 179 5468 2992 4091 5006 231 155
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 231 987 1311 6502 5985 5468 295 333
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:31 PM 1648 3490 5468 6348 3196 3721 277 280
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:14 PM 6704 3128 6502 3674 1671 5468 285 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:36 AM 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 506 445
Quarterfinal 5 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 354 395
Tiebreaker 1 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 541 255

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 37 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5468 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - West Valley Event 46
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 29
Pacific Northwest District Championship 51

If Team 5468 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 378
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 372
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 332
Level 9 Random Sort ---