Team 2341 - Sprockets (2017)

From Gordon Cooper Technology Center in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA


Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Singletrack Integration/Enviro Systems Inc./HAAS Foundation/EGR Architectural Millworks/DOD STEM/Team Tinker - Tinker OC-ALC/Mills Machining, Inc.&Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://sprocketsteam2341.weebly.com
2017 Robot: Green Beast
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Roger Farris)
Oklahoma Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Hub City Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


Oklahoma Regional (March 22 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:58A
5126 2341 5611 250
2004 5578 6462 115
Qualification 13
10:46A
5611 1750 5621 83
2354 932 2341 230
Qualification 28
1:46P
3160 4522 6026 245
2341 2395 3179 235
Qualification 40
3:22P
5889 4523 2165 190
2341 3660 3247 300
Qualification 47
4:18P
2341 1806 2333 239
1561 2874 6464 145
Qualification 59
5:54P
2773 2341 3152 170
2765 2461 5984 111
Qualification 65
9:40A
3284 2388 6730 250
2352 5437 2341 320
Qualification 77
11:16A
2424 2354 1742 140
1209 2341 3507 196

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2795 2352 2341 273
5437 2395 5013 287
Quarterfinal 5
2795 2352 2341 286
5437 2395 5013 211
Tiebreaker 1
2795 2352 2341 290
5437 2395 5013 235
Semifinal 1
2795 2352 2341 311
2359 3931 4005 311
Semifinal 3
2795 2352 2341 202
2359 3931 4005 313

Hub City Regional (March 1 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5771 5411 418 105
1817 2341 6144 95
Qualification 14
10:31A
5312 2341 3043 252
4499 2395 4364 100
Qualification 23
1:00P
2657 4696 624 252
2341 5783 4298 90
Qualification 29
1:42P
418 3366 2341 175
2613 5888 3735 135
Qualification 37
2:38P
5613 2341 5960 170
4799 3366 1164 225
Qualification 41
3:06P
5888 5829 2341 215
159 2481 5312 234
Qualification 47
3:48P
118 2481 4717 201
2352 5771 2341 106
Qualification 60
5:19P
1164 118 2341 242
5613 192 2468 110
Qualification 67
9:35A
3043 118 4603 211
3305 6430 2341 146
Qualification 71
10:03A
2341 4499 4694 249
935 4063 5572 265
Qualification 78
10:52A
2341 2164 5866 185
4734 3847 1477 215

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2395 2481 2341 255
2164 5572 4603 240
Quarterfinal 6
2395 2481 2341 260
2164 5572 4603 290
Tiebreaker 2
2395 2481 2341 329
2164 5572 4603 245
Semifinal 1
935 1817 4063 280
2341 2481 2395 182
Semifinal 3
935 1817 4063 285
2341 2481 2395 252
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.