Team 2992 - The S.S. Prometheus (2017)


2017 Robot: Clockwork Angel
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Cisco/St. Tammany Parish School Board/Fort Knox Climate Controlled Self Storage/Boeing/C-Innovation/City of Mandeville & Mandeville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 27 (71%) 10 (26%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 18 10 (56%) 11 (61%) 0
Total 56 37 (66%) 21 (38%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Bayou Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/10 - 10:07 AM 6131 2992 3319 1912 5045 141 140 230
Qualification 11   Fri 3/10 - 10:57 AM 6183 5153 3319 2992 3039 1421 90 215
Qualification 18   Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 2333 2992 4524 3616 6640 938 185 135
Qualification 30   Fri 3/10 - 2:53 PM 3468 3061 5454 2992 16 6728 90 258
Qualification 42   Fri 3/10 - 4:53 PM 2992 4635 938 4524 1775 364 335 156
Qualification 48   Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 2992 3310 6492 3507 4635 5541 267 144
Qualification 58   Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 1421 5568 3612 3937 3160 2992 140 255
Qualification 68   Sat 3/11 - 10:47 AM 5729 6728 4523 2992 6183 5006 147 207
Qualification 76   Sat 3/11 - 11:49 AM 5002 3937 6186 5437 2992 4490 180 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6640 2992 3937 141 4523 6055 237 251
Quarterfinal 7   6640 2992 3937 141 4523 6055 445 305
Tiebreaker 3   6640 2992 3937 141 4523 6055 205 306

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6068 1818 3039 2992 5953 4587 200 205
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 11:26 AM 4641 5965 5819 4053 2992 4087 200 205
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:46 PM 5785 6677 1902 2797 2992 5863 205 305
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 4:02 PM 2613 2992 2183 5325 5997 5410 235 80
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 5:09 PM 2992 3932 2080 590 4978 2221 305 141
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 2992 2152 6614 1912 364 281 210 300
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 4063 4592 2992 3481 4336 283 255 310
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 12:25 PM 2078 5864 3991 2992 4209 6489 190 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5819 2992 3039 456 364 2080 458 280
Quarterfinal 6 5819 2992 3039 456 364 2080 433 305
Semifinal 1 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 456 216
Semifinal 3 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 315 315
Tiebreaker 1 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 318 295

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 148 5427 3390 5261 2881 2992 228 186
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 10:24 AM 231 6754 6547 2992 5892 1477 255 295
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 11:31 AM 441 6645 5829 1255 2992 4295 200 205
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 1:48 PM 2992 441 148 6655 5242 5829 383 110
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:57 PM 6655 3103 2992 3545 231 2882 325 155
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:18 PM 6645 6363 2992 5892 6068 5842 255 296
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 4:23 PM 5892 4295 624 5923 2992 3390 311 230
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5242 6754 2992 6068 2882 2587 255 255
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2992 5417 624 6655 2881 4371 346 180
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 2992 4371 2587 2585 6547 5842 305 269
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2882 2992 5829 231 3284 2585 280 159
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4295 1477 2992 3735 2587 5829 454 205
Quarterfinal 7 4295 1477 2992 3735 2587 5829 211 255
Tiebreaker 3 4295 1477 2992 3735 2587 5829 448 305
Semifinal 2 4295 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 260 334
Semifinal 4 6363 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 288 357

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2992 6443 1311 4334 1266 3721 218 280
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:27 AM 3024 5607 1425 1700 5627 2992 320 345
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:26 PM 6396 6704 3035 2992 3196 4063 135 345
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 2059 2992 2974 5526 599 4910 155 185
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:01 AM 2122 2992 4501 6348 6314 4125 419 225
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 9:37 AM 3490 2992 1425 6530 987 932 355 354
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 11:35 AM 3238 179 5468 2992 4091 5006 231 155
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2992 1648 3646 3648 2930 1902 230 330
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 1577 6133 2059 2992 4911 3674 210 298
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:00 PM 3196 2471 1937 1690 2992 599 296 393
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
Tiebreaker 1 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375
Final 3 2974 2992 971 6314 2122 987 388 509

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021