Team 3284 - Camdenton 4H LASER 3284 (2017)


2017 Robot: SpitFire
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Electrovert/Camdenton R-III Schools/Nihon Superior/Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services/STEMfinity/Nvidia/Gerbes/Metaltech/Community Foundation of the Lake&Camdenton High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3284 attended in 2017.
Team 3284 had a record of 41-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 6391 2707 1939 1178 3284 932 185 230
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:40 AM 4314 4404 4356 3284 3792 6660 195 200
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2978 34 931 1288 3284 4329 205 235
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 6660 1985 2838 3284 4356 3330 146 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 5147 3284 1329 6034 4600 5176 231 90
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 4:02 PM 3284 1675 6034 4246 4330 5326 156 215
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 4:36 PM 3397 5836 5758 2978 4500 3284 90 199
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 8:54 AM 4404 4256 3284 4931 648 3959 150 136
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 9:54 AM 3284 1094 1410 3330 1208 4329 312 185
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 11:36 AM 3284 648 4232 1329 538 1410 220 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5147 3284 4143 1178 932 1094 239 195
Quarterfinal 8 5147 3284 4143 1178 932 1094 305 185
Semifinal 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 281 255
Semifinal 4 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 185 285
Tiebreaker 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 235 200

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 2950 2765 3284 3498 2354 2395 275 160
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:11 AM 5178 31 4522 5578 3284 2773 200 205
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 3507 5611 5730 1750 3284 3931 202 291
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 3:42 PM 3284 3498 3465 3160 5001 3163 205 191
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:50 PM 3163 4933 3284 932 3593 2004 191 325
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 5:34 PM 3457 1209 2986 2359 2165 3284 210 266
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 3284 2388 6730 2352 5437 2341 250 320
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:08 AM 2333 3179 3284 1806 5889 3152 315 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 314 250
Quarterfinal 8 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 272 305
Tiebreaker 4 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 342 250
Semifinal 2 932 6026 1806 3660 3284 3612 281 183
Semifinal 4 932 6026 1806 3660 3284 3612 310 207

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 10:00 AM 6655 2587 3735 4295 4371 3284 180 242
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 2587 1255 3284 5427 6645 5923 334 180
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:18 AM 5842 5923 3284 5242 231 5427 263 205
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 6754 4371 3103 3284 6547 6363 140 261
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 2587 5241 5842 148 3284 3735 299 285
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 2585 5261 5892 6655 3545 3284 230 332
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 4:52 PM 2585 6363 3545 2881 5427 3284 145 262
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 441 3284 1477 5241 5892 2881 245 235
Qualification 47 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3284 5417 5241 6363 4295 5842 244 207
Qualification 53 Sun 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6645 5261 3284 2882 624 3390 285 213
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2882 2992 5829 231 3284 2585 280 159
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 406 255
Quarterfinal 8 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 276 255
Semifinal 2 4295 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 260 334
Semifinal 4 6363 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 288 357
Final 1 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 183 341
Final 2 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 283 244
Final 3 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 237 380

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:45 AM 3546 3547 1939 4485 3284 1781 288 374
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:34 AM 2851 3359 3284 3414 6538 272 309 295
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 6419 193 3284 6582 3419 2537 205 395
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 1391 3284 469 2068 714 95 325 250
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:56 AM 4356 3284 2619 4508 51 4991 311 255
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 2386 1023 1706 772 2168 3284 350 359
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 11:37 AM 111 2039 3284 3464 834 4342 348 335
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:22 PM 1792 3015 148 271 3525 3284 324 130
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3201 3683 111 292 4241 3284 258 255
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 6391 2707 1939 1178 3284 932 185 230
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:40 AM 4314 4404 4356 3284 3792 6660 195 200
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2978 34 931 1288 3284 4329 205 235
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 6660 1985 2838 3284 4356 3330 146 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 5147 3284 1329 6034 4600 5176 231 90
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 4:02 PM 3284 1675 6034 4246 4330 5326 156 215
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 4:36 PM 3397 5836 5758 2978 4500 3284 90 199
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 8:54 AM 4404 4256 3284 4931 648 3959 150 136
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 9:54 AM 3284 1094 1410 3330 1208 4329 312 185
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 11:36 AM 3284 648 4232 1329 538 1410 220 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5147 3284 4143 1178 932 1094 239 195
Quarterfinal 8 5147 3284 4143 1178 932 1094 305 185
Semifinal 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 281 255
Semifinal 4 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 185 285
Tiebreaker 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 235 200

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 2950 2765 3284 3498 2354 2395 275 160
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:11 AM 5178 31 4522 5578 3284 2773 200 205
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 3507 5611 5730 1750 3284 3931 202 291
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 3:42 PM 3284 3498 3465 3160 5001 3163 205 191
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:50 PM 3163 4933 3284 932 3593 2004 191 325
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 5:34 PM 3457 1209 2986 2359 2165 3284 210 266
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 3284 2388 6730 2352 5437 2341 250 320
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:08 AM 2333 3179 3284 1806 5889 3152 315 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 314 250
Quarterfinal 8 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 272 305
Tiebreaker 4 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 342 250
Semifinal 2 932 6026 1806 3660 3284 3612 281 183
Semifinal 4 932 6026 1806 3660 3284 3612 310 207

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 10:00 AM 6655 2587 3735 4295 4371 3284 180 242
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 2587 1255 3284 5427 6645 5923 334 180
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:18 AM 5842 5923 3284 5242 231 5427 263 205
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 6754 4371 3103 3284 6547 6363 140 261
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 2587 5241 5842 148 3284 3735 299 285
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 2585 5261 5892 6655 3545 3284 230 332
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 4:52 PM 2585 6363 3545 2881 5427 3284 145 262
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 441 3284 1477 5241 5892 2881 245 235
Qualification 47 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3284 5417 5241 6363 4295 5842 244 207
Qualification 53 Sun 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6645 5261 3284 2882 624 3390 285 213
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2882 2992 5829 231 3284 2585 280 159
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 406 255
Quarterfinal 8 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 276 255
Semifinal 2 4295 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 260 334
Semifinal 4 6363 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 288 357
Final 1 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 183 341
Final 2 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 283 244
Final 3 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 237 380

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:45 AM 3546 3547 1939 4485 3284 1781 288 374
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:34 AM 2851 3359 3284 3414 6538 272 309 295
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 6419 193 3284 6582 3419 2537 205 395
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 1391 3284 469 2068 714 95 325 250
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:56 AM 4356 3284 2619 4508 51 4991 311 255
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 2386 1023 1706 772 2168 3284 350 359
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 11:37 AM 111 2039 3284 3464 834 4342 348 335
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:22 PM 1792 3015 148 271 3525 3284 324 130
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3201 3683 111 292 4241 3284 258 255
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/27 - 1:25 PM 3792 1769 2333 3284 1619 1763 145 230
Qualification 15 Fri 10/27 - 3:25 PM 5801 4455 3284 1802 1730 1806 230 156
Qualification 19 Fri 10/27 - 4:03 PM 5906 3284 1094 1763 4959 4455 232 205
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 4:18 AM 1939 1810 1777 1984 3284 3937 130 268
Qualification 38 Sat 10/28 - 5:08 AM 3284 4329 5809 5801 6630 6424 200 180
Qualification 43 Sat 10/28 - 10:44 AM 1785 1764 3928 4646 1108 3284 265 200
Qualification 59 Sat 10/28 - 12:45 PM 2333 3284 9989 5119 1108 3593 235 253
Qualification 64 Sat 10/28 - 1:26 PM 5006 1997 1825 5013 1775 3284 230 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3284 1806 525 2333 1763 1775 308 450
Quarterfinal 6 3284 1806 525 2333 1763 1775 238 265