Team 3473 - Team Sprocket (2017)


2017 Robot: JMH
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Team Sprocket/The Boeing Company/Raytheon/iBuyPower/SGV Charitable Foundation/Southern California Edison/ECS Water Jet Cutting/JLMC Inc. Custom Metal Fabrication & Diamond Bar High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3473 attended in 2017.
Team 3473 had a record of 22-14-4 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 7 - 4 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:38 AM 4160 3473 4 4139 3328 2485 130 168
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 12:03 PM 3473 4388 3255 4141 3021 5514 200 100
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:37 PM 2404 3749 2839 3473 2465 399 100 207
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 3341 3704 3476 3473 1622 5851 110 202
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 8:49 AM 3250 6025 6515 3473 5429 6659 145 145
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4616 3473 3953 5209 6755 5818 140 95
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:36 AM 6064 2827 2658 5818 5025 3473 195 290
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:56 AM 1572 5805 2144 5137 2543 3473 250 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2839 2102 4738 3328 3473 5818 310 305
Quarterfinal 7 2839 2102 4738 3328 3473 5818 270 196

Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 9:19 AM 5877 3453 3473 3309 5810 4114 135 365
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:31 AM 3491 4763 5817 6535 3309 3473 140 277
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 4486 1160 4999 3473 597 6220 255 255
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 1:16 PM 4114 3473 3295 5634 4079 589 180 150
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 4486 3473 599 3646 3863 3295 325 170
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 4:47 PM 3476 2496 4056 4276 5285 3473 205 243
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 1572 597 6668 3473 589 4322 186 300
Qualification 62 Fri 3/31 - 6:02 PM 4711 4114 5802 4913 3473 6560 310 280
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 10:15 AM 3473 5857 6072 6069 3470 4141 140 145
Qualification 86 Sat 4/1 - 11:42 AM 5285 4322 4619 5835 3473 3925 235 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3328 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 300 315
Quarterfinal 7 3328 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 270 235
Tiebreaker 3 5134 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 314 445
Semifinal 2 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 455 446
Semifinal 4 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 470 395
Final 1 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 294 305
Final 2 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 325 260
Final 3 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 325 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:51 AM 744 3473 3663 6652 1678 1255 282 337
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3847 5160 4013 4486 3473 1156 295 307
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 2073 6369 3473 6546 5842 5930 355 280
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 118 2096 3008 3489 3473 4188 350 350
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 1294 4320 5012 3473 3616 5892 270 345
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:18 AM 3556 3218 5295 120 3473 5635 308 323
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:05 AM 330 2096 3473 6666 1622 5839 430 235
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 3473 3527 6430 79 3735 120 165 281
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:57 PM 6377 3189 6418 3008 696 3473 230 295
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 589 3255 2240 6321 1533 3473 305 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449

Team 3473's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orange County Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:38 AM 4160 3473 4 4139 3328 2485 130 168
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 12:03 PM 3473 4388 3255 4141 3021 5514 200 100
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:37 PM 2404 3749 2839 3473 2465 399 100 207
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 3341 3704 3476 3473 1622 5851 110 202
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 8:49 AM 3250 6025 6515 3473 5429 6659 145 145
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4616 3473 3953 5209 6755 5818 140 95
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:36 AM 6064 2827 2658 5818 5025 3473 195 290
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:56 AM 1572 5805 2144 5137 2543 3473 250 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2839 2102 4738 3328 3473 5818 310 305
Quarterfinal 7 2839 2102 4738 3328 3473 5818 270 196

Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 9:19 AM 5877 3453 3473 3309 5810 4114 135 365
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:31 AM 3491 4763 5817 6535 3309 3473 140 277
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 4486 1160 4999 3473 597 6220 255 255
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 1:16 PM 4114 3473 3295 5634 4079 589 180 150
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 4486 3473 599 3646 3863 3295 325 170
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 4:47 PM 3476 2496 4056 4276 5285 3473 205 243
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 1572 597 6668 3473 589 4322 186 300
Qualification 62 Fri 3/31 - 6:02 PM 4711 4114 5802 4913 3473 6560 310 280
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 10:15 AM 3473 5857 6072 6069 3470 4141 140 145
Qualification 86 Sat 4/1 - 11:42 AM 5285 4322 4619 5835 3473 3925 235 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3328 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 300 315
Quarterfinal 7 3328 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 270 235
Tiebreaker 3 5134 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 314 445
Semifinal 2 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 455 446
Semifinal 4 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 470 395
Final 1 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 294 305
Final 2 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 325 260
Final 3 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 325 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:51 AM 744 3473 3663 6652 1678 1255 282 337
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3847 5160 4013 4486 3473 1156 295 307
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 2073 6369 3473 6546 5842 5930 355 280
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 118 2096 3008 3489 3473 4188 350 350
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 1294 4320 5012 3473 3616 5892 270 345
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:18 AM 3556 3218 5295 120 3473 5635 308 323
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:05 AM 330 2096 3473 6666 1622 5839 430 235
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 3473 3527 6430 79 3735 120 165 281
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:57 PM 6377 3189 6418 3008 696 3473 230 295
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 589 3255 2240 6321 1533 3473 305 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449