Team 5137 - Iron Kodiaks (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Nordson Asymtek/Qualcomm/SKF/2014 FRC Rookie Grant/TE Connectivity Foundation/BAE Systems/Society of Women Engineers/Harbor Freight Escondido/CustomInk/John Mendlein/Dave Whipple Sheet Metal, Inc. & Mission Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 8 (42%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 13 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 5137's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1538 5137 5199 4322 4014 5627 207 170
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 4984 2637 4486 5851 4583 5137 155 53
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 5851 3021 1836 2658 5137 4139 140 106
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 6064 6695 5137 6025 3647 6755 180 180
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 8:27 AM 5025 3341 4738 4388 5209 5137 217 180
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 3128 2485 5137 1538 1266 5124 221 255
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 5477 5429 5514 4 5137 3704 200 146
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:56 AM 1572 5805 2144 5137 2543 3473 250 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 258 255
Quarterfinal 6 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 163 220
Tiebreaker 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 288 195
Semifinal 1 2637 3128 5199 968 399 5137 285 225
Semifinal 3 2637 3128 5199 968 399 5137 260 237

Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6398 2489 5137 3965 1138 3925 165 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2443 5136 1661 5137 3882 2429 136 220
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 1:10 PM 5678 3512 5137 3993 3965 1661 255 115
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:35 PM 5869 6553 1515 1661 5137 6764 95 225
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 3:12 PM 5137 3021 4711 3851 114 589 255 245
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 3:50 PM 5137 1515 1967 5477 3851 4711 220 195
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:19 PM 4964 1138 599 5137 5818 6560 245 210
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 5:40 PM 5818 3965 6764 5857 5137 5477 235 230
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 3759 5137 3859 8 702 4913 213 310
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:11 AM 981 5137 4913 3512 2576 4078 225 180
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:56 AM 3021 6764 2489 4078 580 5137 145 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 5137 8 114 2576 3925 256 285
Quarterfinal 8 3882 5137 8 114 2576 3925 197 305