Team 5805 - SMbly Required (2017)


2017 Robot: Joan of Arc
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/SMCHS Mother's Club/Pacific Life/Genentech/Toshiba /Western Digital /Aggressive Design & Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 5805's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:35 AM 6515 4486 5805 5477 6064 4738 95 145
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2404 5805 5429 5199 2658 3011 225 255
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 4322 5805 3328 2485 3647 2637 141 280
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 4 1538 2102 5025 4984 5805 259 170
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1836 3953 4014 5514 6382 5805 165 170
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:14 AM 2839 4583 5805 3021 3250 3341 201 135
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 5124 4616 5474 5805 3255 3749 120 116
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:56 AM 1572 5805 2144 5137 2543 3473 250 335
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:41 AM 5805 3295 4486 4276 6554 4056 180 255
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 10:23 AM 5805 4079 5857 589 1160 5500 255 180
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 4913 5877 4763 3328 5805 1159 180 245
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 2:20 PM 4322 6072 4114 207 5805 5817 205 309
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 5805 6535 6220 5134 5835 3476 199 240
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 3:35 PM 4711 4141 5805 4079 5802 5817 160 255
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:04 PM 6072 3863 5805 1159 6560 3453 311 265
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 9:14 AM 4619 6069 5665 4276 5805 4161 150 255
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 10:22 AM 4619 5805 5500 1572 3309 2496 258 354
Qualification 85 Sat 4/1 - 11:30 AM 3491 599 207 5805 6668 4999 255 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4711 207 1572 5805 6668 4999 445 307
Quarterfinal 8 4711 207 1572 5805 6668 4999 545 269

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020