Team 1572 - The Hammer Heads (2017)


2017 Robot: Scorpio
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Gene Haas Foundation/Raytheon/DOD STEM/Mutant Robots/Career Technical Education/Success Global/IMIN/Waterjet West Inc./Industrial Metal Supply Company/DCR Manufacturing & Kearny High Educational Complex

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 22 15 (68%) 7 (32%) 0 (0%)

Team 1572's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:49 AM 1836 5012 3250 1266 3255 1572 46 190
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 1:35 PM 3953 3341 6659 5474 2465 1572 145 75
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:48 PM 2984 5514 4583 1572 5818 6025 61 261
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 2485 968 2839 5199 1572 5209 143 200
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 8:18 AM 5477 2827 1572 4919 3647 4616 145 200
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:35 AM 3647 4738 1572 1622 5627 2658 245 115
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 6755 1572 2404 4486 6382 4322 140 70
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:56 AM 1572 5805 2144 5137 2543 3473 250 335
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 9:57 AM 5835 1572 6560 3470 3328 5817 239 201
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 10:40 AM 6417 6069 3295 3470 1572 4913 135 307
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 589 4276 1572 4711 3491 4079 155 215
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 2:02 PM 1572 5857 4161 6535 4999 5134 205 200
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 2:54 PM 4913 4056 4141 5665 1572 4322 220 351
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 3:42 PM 5810 6220 4763 1572 3295 599 120 280
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 1572 597 6668 3473 589 4322 186 300
Qualification 63 Fri 3/31 - 6:09 PM 1572 3925 5134 6072 5634 5877 350 185
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 10:22 AM 4619 5805 5500 1572 3309 2496 258 354
Qualification 80 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 6417 3476 1572 2496 4114 1159 306 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4711 207 1572 5805 6668 4999 445 307
Quarterfinal 8 4711 207 1572 5805 6668 4999 545 269
Semifinal 2 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 455 446
Semifinal 4 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 470 395