Team 5199 - Robot Dolphins From Outer Space (2017)


2017 Robot: Robot Dolphin
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Masimo/Haas Foundation/Boeing/Qualcomm/Fastenal/Western Digital/CIRO Design/TechSpace/FUGU Corp./NASA/Omnica Corporation/Industrial Metal Supply Co./Prime Fabrication&Dana Hills High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 7 (41%) 8 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1538 5137 5199 4322 4014 5627 207 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2404 5805 5429 5199 2658 3011 225 255
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:27 PM 5199 6659 6755 3128 4 4738 155 210
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 2485 968 2839 5199 1572 5209 143 200
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 3328 5199 1622 6695 4486 3255 242 245
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:04 AM 4919 5012 4141 4984 5199 6025 50 240
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:43 AM 5199 2102 3953 2144 4388 3476 194 261
Qualification 88 Sat 3/11 - 1:03 PM 5025 5851 2465 3647 4141 5199 131 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:07 PM 3476 3647 1538 5199 3128 2637 205 235
Quarterfinal 5 3476 3647 1538 5199 3128 2637 255 205
Tiebreaker 1 3476 3647 1538 5199 3128 2637 255 305
Semifinal 1 2637 3128 5199 968 399 5137 285 225
Semifinal 3 2637 3128 5199 968 399 5137 260 237
Final 1 2637 3128 5199 4738 2102 2839 290 296
Final 2 2637 3128 5199 4738 2102 2839 305 307

Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5012 5199 5429 5025 2144 1678 180 341
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 981 5199 6519 5089 5677 968 150 230
Qualification 17   Fri 4/7 - 11:21 AM 6060 3647 5199 2485 6436 3045 295 140
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 3045 5458 148 2637 4792 5199 350 255
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 1828 5199 2144 4499 4201 5049 205 234
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 5:17 PM 5199 3011 118 1828 987 585 330 158
Qualification 52   Sat 4/8 - 9:07 AM 118 1266 4470 4201 5823 5199 232 300
Qualification 59   Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 4501 6519 649 5199 1138 988 281 258
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3009 3647 60 5199 1538 148 210 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 412 281
Quarterfinal 6   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 300 443
Tiebreaker 2   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 212 345
Semifinal 1   968 118 148 842 649 5199 508 456
Semifinal 3   968 118 148 842 649 5199 254 395
Tiebreaker 1   968 118 148 842 649 5199 477 310