Team 3255 - Super NURDs (2017)


2017 Robot: Nightwing
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/DoD STEM /Rotary Club of Escondido/Qualcomm/Solar Turbine/Nordson/Leidos/Caterpillar/Teradata/SolidWorks/EUHSD/General Atomics-Aeronautical Systems inc./Precision Graphic Systems/Meziere Enterprises & San Pasqual High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 19 (66%) 9 (31%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 40 27 (68%) 12 (30%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:49 AM 1836 5012 3250 1266 3255 1572 46 190
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 12:03 PM 3473 4388 3255 4141 3021 5514 200 100
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 2:26 PM 3255 4984 3704 3011 3953 4160 145 165
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 6382 5477 2465 3255 812 2658 60 185
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 3328 5199 1622 6695 4486 3255 242 245
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:50 AM 2465 3255 2827 4014 3704 5429 140 145
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 5124 4616 5474 5805 3255 3749 120 116
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 12:32 PM 3255 4919 968 5627 3476 6659 185 195
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 10:47 AM 3255 3133 4841 6352 2840 1633 236 165
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 1:05 PM 6413 3944 498 2375 3321 3255 260 230
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 2662 3255 6674 6372 4146 4565 215 205
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 2647 4146 3255 3577 3133 1492 180 170
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:57 PM 5465 6479 698 3255 3853 3187 200 259
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 696 3255 1165 1726 3187 2840 297 205
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4111 4496 2449 3255 6314 1212 255 355
Qualification 60 Sat 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2478 3255 3944 696 2844 1633 346 205
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 991 3944 330 5200 3255 1290 305 212
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:58 AM 3255 991 4565 6674 2403 3853 346 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:42 PM 4841 330 3255 991 5465 6352 401 255
Quarterfinal 5 4841 330 3255 991 5465 6352 282 235
Semifinal 1 4841 330 3255 696 498 6479 231 255
Semifinal 3 4841 330 3255 696 498 6479 478 305
Tiebreaker 1 4841 330 3255 696 498 6479 458 205
Final 1 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 465 235
Final 2 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 349 335

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:55 AM 3255 1156 4918 3527 79 4188 323 238
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:30 AM 1745 3255 3647 3218 1369 4469 334 235
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:43 PM 4662 3255 5012 120 900 2839 326 251
Qualification 36 Fri 4/21 - 7:50 AM 704 3556 60 3255 696 6666 265 255
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3335 4189 3663 2839 3847 3255 266 200
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 6:38 PM 5842 3735 6025 997 4486 3255 264 346
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:58 PM 60 5930 3255 2240 1294 744 300 300
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:54 PM 5892 4013 6369 3255 330 6418 305 408
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 4:05 PM 5839 900 3255 180 3743 5160 302 330
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 589 3255 2240 6321 1533 3473 305 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5635 4486 3255 2073 3616 3647 445 398
Quarterfinal 6 5635 4486 3255 2073 3616 3647 420 280
Semifinal 1 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 555 448
Semifinal 3 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 517 258