Team 5851 - Striking Vikings (2017)


2017 Robot: Striking Viking
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Mary R. Stauffer Foundation / Kiwanis Foundation / Columbia Memorial Space Center / Stay Gallery / South Pacific Steel and Tube, Inc / Downey Federal Credit Union / NASA / YamoNautics / B.A.D. Enterprises / RPM Twelve Media / Preferred Impressions / Gaucho Grill / Cartosian Associates / Downey Jaguar and Land Rover Services & Downey High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 5851's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:23 AM 2543 2404 5124 5851 5209 3953 130 180
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 4984 2637 4486 5851 4583 5137 155 53
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 5851 3021 1836 2658 5137 4139 140 106
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 3341 3704 3476 3473 1622 5851 110 202
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 2:48 PM 3749 2485 2984 6064 5851 3011 92 230
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 8:56 AM 4486 5851 2102 5514 4160 968 255 185
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5851 1538 3328 4738 3250 4919 306 240
Qualification 88 Sat 3/11 - 1:03 PM 5025 5851 2465 3647 4141 5199 131 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 258 255
Quarterfinal 6 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 163 220
Tiebreaker 2 5137 399 968 3953 5851 3011 288 195

Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:41 AM 295 118 5089 5851 3647 4470 261 188
Qualification 15   Fri 4/7 - 11:01 AM 4499 148 1678 4160 2429 5851 350 170
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1828 5025 842 4792 988 5851 235 200
Qualification 29   Fri 4/7 - 2:27 PM 5851 987 649 2144 585 3647 337 285
Qualification 38   Fri 4/7 - 3:55 PM 1138 1678 5851 6436 3495 5458 282 280
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 4201 4501 5851 3009 5012 6519 330 285
Qualification 54   Sat 4/8 - 9:27 AM 4501 4792 968 3965 5851 2637 285 233
Qualification 58   Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 5429 5851 3045 3011 2429 60 255 305
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 12:19 PM 585 5851 6060 5049 3045 988 305 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5851 4501 3011 3647 4499 1138 255 305
Quarterfinal 8   5851 4501 3011 3647 4499 1138 255 452