Team 4782 - Borrebots CSN (2017)


2017 Robot: Pitágoras
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: ITESM Campus Sonora Norte


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4782 attended in 2017.
Team 4782 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5948 5716 4782 2283 5887 5344 85 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 11:18 AM 6708 4782 4723 5696 6694 4735 135 150
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6170 4782 6319 5750 6608 3354 105 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 1:45 PM 6604 3478 4775 4782 6606 3510 104 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:16 PM 4782 4584 5887 4685 3158 3510 160 140
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 4:21 PM 4262 4775 4782 5932 3527 3480 145 95
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 5:27 PM 6048 4010 4401 3794 6676 4782 90 50
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 6:18 PM 6607 3933 6708 5133 4782 6048 145 95
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 4584 6319 3472 6689 6348 4782 218 120
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 6676 4371 6106 5344 4782 6694 95 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 195 95
Quarterfinal 8 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 155 135

Team 4782's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5948 5716 4782 2283 5887 5344 85 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 11:18 AM 6708 4782 4723 5696 6694 4735 135 150
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6170 4782 6319 5750 6608 3354 105 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 1:45 PM 6604 3478 4775 4782 6606 3510 104 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:16 PM 4782 4584 5887 4685 3158 3510 160 140
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 4:21 PM 4262 4775 4782 5932 3527 3480 145 95
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 5:27 PM 6048 4010 4401 3794 6676 4782 90 50
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 6:18 PM 6607 3933 6708 5133 4782 6048 145 95
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 4584 6319 3472 6689 6348 4782 218 120
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 6676 4371 6106 5344 4782 6694 95 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 195 95
Quarterfinal 8 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 155 135