Team 6348 - HORUS (2017)


2017 Robot: RTC
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: ITESM PREPA TEC COLIMA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6348 attended in 2017.
Team 6348 had a record of 12-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:55 AM 6106 5133 3354 6348 5948 6604 65 100
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 11:47 AM 6348 3510 3480 3794 5344 5716 85 65
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 6607 2283 4685 4371 6348 4735 80 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 6605 6608 6694 6348 4401 4262 106 145
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 3:41 PM 6348 3933 6048 6604 5932 4731 125 90
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:11 PM 6348 5696 4010 6605 5887 3478 100 171
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:18 PM 6606 4371 4775 6348 6708 6319 85 45
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:25 AM 5716 6348 6607 3158 4262 5750 140 100
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 4584 6319 3472 6689 6348 4782 218 120
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:40 AM 4723 5750 3527 3478 6676 6348 155 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100
Semifinal 2 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 260
Semifinal 4 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 220

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:02 AM 6502 6348 971 6396 5607 5526 396 210
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 6530 2557 1671 1746 6348 599 325 300
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 3339 1311 6314 2637 6348 2059 226 304
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 6348 3238 4910 2556 1700 6133 295 256
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:01 AM 2122 2992 4501 6348 6314 4125 419 225
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 2930 3674 6348 4990 6695 231 315 345
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 1425 2359 5627 2974 1937 6348 347 306
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:31 PM 1648 3490 5468 6348 3196 3721 277 280
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:32 PM 5511 4063 6348 5293 4125 179 235 281
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Team 6348's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Toluca Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:55 AM 6106 5133 3354 6348 5948 6604 65 100
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 11:47 AM 6348 3510 3480 3794 5344 5716 85 65
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 6607 2283 4685 4371 6348 4735 80 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 6605 6608 6694 6348 4401 4262 106 145
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 3:41 PM 6348 3933 6048 6604 5932 4731 125 90
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:11 PM 6348 5696 4010 6605 5887 3478 100 171
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:18 PM 6606 4371 4775 6348 6708 6319 85 45
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:25 AM 5716 6348 6607 3158 4262 5750 140 100
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 4584 6319 3472 6689 6348 4782 218 120
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:40 AM 4723 5750 3527 3478 6676 6348 155 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100
Semifinal 2 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 260
Semifinal 4 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 220

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:02 AM 6502 6348 971 6396 5607 5526 396 210
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 6530 2557 1671 1746 6348 599 325 300
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 3339 1311 6314 2637 6348 2059 226 304
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 6348 3238 4910 2556 1700 6133 295 256
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:01 AM 2122 2992 4501 6348 6314 4125 419 225
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 2930 3674 6348 4990 6695 231 315 345
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 1425 2359 5627 2974 1937 6348 347 306
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:31 PM 1648 3490 5468 6348 3196 3721 277 280
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:32 PM 5511 4063 6348 5293 4125 179 235 281
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017