Team 4401 - CETMOV (2017)


2017 Robot: THE MINERBOT
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: PEÑOLES S.A. DE C.V. & CETLAR A.C.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 9:47 AM 5696 6604 4723 6608 4775 4401 65 100
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 11:26 AM 4371 3527 4401 5932 3472 5750 100 83
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:03 PM 3933 4401 5133 3478 6606 5716 125 121
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 6605 6608 6694 6348 4401 4262 106 145
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 3:56 PM 4584 3527 4735 6708 4401 5344 100 85
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:54 PM 4371 6708 3354 2283 6106 4401 141 95
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 5:27 PM 6048 4010 4401 3794 6676 4782 90 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4401 6676 5948 4775 6170 4685 170 140
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 5932 5696 4401 6607 3158 5948 220 115
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:25 AM 5887 6607 3480 4731 4401 3354 90 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6407 5093 4401 6634 4635 6702 145 180
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 6702 6156 6017 4401 4735 5874 120 300
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 12:52 PM 6199 6010 5874 3472 4401 3478 85 308
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 2283 4401 4746 4355 5526 6647 190 265
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 2:39 PM 4401 6666 5526 3794 6156 5093 240 160
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:09 PM 5959 3478 6507 4635 6647 4401 232 260
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:37 PM 4401 6507 4403 4603 5526 3472 185 258
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 6156 4401 6200 3478 5705 5312 150 218
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6170 4403 6666 6444 3158 4401 255 205
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 10:32 AM 5093 6652 4355 4401 4400 6483 205 200
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4735 3472 2283 4401 4400 3480 308 180
Quarterfinal 6 4735 3472 2283 4401 4400 3480 256 110

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:13 AM 5705 2848 5887 281 604 4401 281 325
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 1619 6055 4401 1778 3309 1868 300 383
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:04 PM 114 281 4488 6305 4401 5588 257 287
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:42 PM 5429 2543 4401 6754 2903 4944 205 307
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3562 5737 6366 4401 4941 3931 195 339
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 10:19 AM 2583 4401 1744 4965 3314 4613 288 343
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 11:02 AM 4488 4401 2910 1319 5454 4635 256 285
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:07 PM 4513 2543 6442 6429 2444 4401 310 285
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 4005 832 6340 1410 6023 4401 308 255
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:13 PM 5431 2950 2996 5663 4401 4403 320 330
Playoff Matches