Team 4735 - DEROF (2017)


2017 Robot: VICTORIA
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Industrias Peñoles / Grupo Simsa &Universidad TecMilenio Campus Laguna

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 14 (50%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 10:46 AM 4735 6048 5750 4262 3933 3527 90 105
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 11:18 AM 6708 4782 4723 5696 6694 4735 135 150
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 6607 2283 4685 4371 6348 4735 80 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 1:22 PM 6319 5932 5887 6607 6106 4735 156 145
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 3:56 PM 4584 3527 4735 6708 4401 5344 100 85
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 4:28 PM 3933 6604 4735 6676 6607 6689 90 80
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 6:09 PM 5932 4735 5716 5948 4731 3478 120 157
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 4010 3510 3478 3354 4735 3480 159 140
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 10:00 AM 6106 5750 6606 3510 4735 6605 120 115
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:18 AM 3472 3794 4735 5696 5133 4775 217 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3354 6606 3794 4584 5716 4735 195 115
Quarterfinal 6 3354 6606 3794 4584 5716 4735 165 215
Tiebreaker 2 3354 6606 3794 4584 5716 4735 195 165

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 10:44 AM 4735 4403 6647 6507 4746 6652 240 85
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 6702 6156 6017 4401 4735 5874 120 300
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:34 PM 3794 5526 3480 4735 6634 6652 250 99
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 4400 6444 6407 6156 4735 3158 140 180
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 6200 3478 4735 5874 6483 4746 287 155
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 6010 4735 3480 6407 6199 6170 125 310
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:15 PM 4735 6702 5705 3794 6444 6666 135 200
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:46 PM 6444 5959 4735 6010 5093 6634 155 80
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:14 PM 4735 5312 6483 3478 4400 4603 130 252
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 11:00 AM 6017 3472 6647 4735 2283 5526 266 210
Qualification 62 Sat 4/1 - 11:39 AM 4635 5705 3472 5093 4400 4735 121 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4735 3472 2283 4401 4400 3480 308 180
Quarterfinal 6 4735 3472 2283 4401 4400 3480 256 110
Semifinal 1 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 318 258
Semifinal 3 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 400 283