Team 4371 - ART 4371 (2017)


2017 Robot: KAKMÓ
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Agencia Espacial Mexicana/PTC/FESTO /COLEGIO DE IMAGEN PUBLICA /Boeing&Universidad Tecmilenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4371 attended in 2017.
Team 4371 had a record of 21-19-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 14 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6606 3354 3158 4371 4010 5133 225 5
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 11:26 AM 4371 3527 4401 5932 3472 5750 100 83
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 6607 2283 4685 4371 6348 4735 80 80
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:03 PM 4371 3794 3158 3933 3480 5948 165 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:48 PM 4775 6689 6694 4371 6607 5750 105 120
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:54 PM 4371 6708 3354 2283 6106 4401 141 95
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:18 PM 6606 4371 4775 6348 6708 6319 85 45
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 5696 6608 4731 6689 3472 4371 145 178
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 6676 4371 6106 5344 4782 6694 95 90
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:32 AM 5716 4584 6605 6604 4371 6048 170 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100
Semifinal 2 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 260
Semifinal 4 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 220

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 10:00 AM 6655 2587 3735 4295 4371 3284 180 242
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 5829 5241 3545 4371 624 5242 185 258
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 10:55 AM 2882 3735 6754 4371 3545 624 165 258
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 6754 4371 3103 3284 6547 6363 140 261
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1477 2881 5923 4371 5417 5829 240 185
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 3:33 PM 1255 231 441 6363 3390 4371 285 145
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4371 6645 3735 6754 5829 148 260 235
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:18 PM 4371 5427 2585 6645 4295 6655 170 185
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2992 5417 624 6655 2881 4371 346 180
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 2992 4371 2587 2585 6547 5842 305 269
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 11:07 AM 6068 3545 3103 4371 5842 441 135 275
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 11:25 AM 5241 5261 4371 5417 2882 6363 116 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:31 PM 4371 1255 148 3545 5242 231 457 255
Quarterfinal 5 4371 1255 148 3545 5242 231 462 305
Semifinal 1 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 452 269
Semifinal 3 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 474 403
Final 1 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 183 341
Final 2 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 283 244
Final 3 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 237 380

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 5:51 PM 4371 4561 2468 4276 6705 5970 249 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 6361 4219 4060 4371 2881 5614 235 235
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:44 PM 2655 1002 5803 4371 6304 4060 350 155
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:23 PM 5472 2485 4371 418 435 5816 260 330
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 4371 1339 1011 2478 441 8 345 280
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:11 PM 4592 4371 4265 6388 6144 3316 285 120
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2478 4371 365 175 4191 3158 239 260
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:38 PM 3834 4371 2183 3824 5499 6560 305 350
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6606 3354 3158 4371 4010 5133 225 5
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 11:26 AM 4371 3527 4401 5932 3472 5750 100 83
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 6607 2283 4685 4371 6348 4735 80 80
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:03 PM 4371 3794 3158 3933 3480 5948 165 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:48 PM 4775 6689 6694 4371 6607 5750 105 120
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:54 PM 4371 6708 3354 2283 6106 4401 141 95
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:18 PM 6606 4371 4775 6348 6708 6319 85 45
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 5696 6608 4731 6689 3472 4371 145 178
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 6676 4371 6106 5344 4782 6694 95 90
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:32 AM 5716 4584 6605 6604 4371 6048 170 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100
Semifinal 2 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 260
Semifinal 4 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 220

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 10:00 AM 6655 2587 3735 4295 4371 3284 180 242
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 5829 5241 3545 4371 624 5242 185 258
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 10:55 AM 2882 3735 6754 4371 3545 624 165 258
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 6754 4371 3103 3284 6547 6363 140 261
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1477 2881 5923 4371 5417 5829 240 185
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 3:33 PM 1255 231 441 6363 3390 4371 285 145
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4371 6645 3735 6754 5829 148 260 235
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:18 PM 4371 5427 2585 6645 4295 6655 170 185
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2992 5417 624 6655 2881 4371 346 180
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 2992 4371 2587 2585 6547 5842 305 269
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 11:07 AM 6068 3545 3103 4371 5842 441 135 275
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 11:25 AM 5241 5261 4371 5417 2882 6363 116 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:31 PM 4371 1255 148 3545 5242 231 457 255
Quarterfinal 5 4371 1255 148 3545 5242 231 462 305
Semifinal 1 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 452 269
Semifinal 3 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 474 403
Final 1 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 183 341
Final 2 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 283 244
Final 3 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 237 380

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 5:51 PM 4371 4561 2468 4276 6705 5970 249 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 6361 4219 4060 4371 2881 5614 235 235
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:44 PM 2655 1002 5803 4371 6304 4060 350 155
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:23 PM 5472 2485 4371 418 435 5816 260 330
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 4371 1339 1011 2478 441 8 345 280
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:11 PM 4592 4371 4265 6388 6144 3316 285 120
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2478 4371 365 175 4191 3158 239 260
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:38 PM 3834 4371 2183 3824 5499 6560 305 350
Playoff Matches