Team 4723 - EARTH (2017)

From Universidad TECMILENIO Campus Puebla in Puebla, Puebla, Mexico


Sponsors: Universidad TECMILENIO/The Boeing Company/Fundación Azteca/FIRST | For inspiration and recognition of science and technology/Grupo CIPSA/Softtek - IT Services and Business Process Solutions/Innova Travel/Diseño Industrial Mecánico y Servicios de Automatización S.A. de C.V./Swiss Clima S.A. de C.V.&Universidad TECMILENIO Campus Puebla

Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://www.facebook.com/earth4723
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Toluca Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 4723 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 4723 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:18A
115 365 6361 451
6144 1414 4723 135
Qualification 22
11:18A
3653 3991 4723 305
6325 3229 4191 165
Qualification 30
2:26P
3653 4276 1011 255
4723 1477 6388 187
Qualification 35
3:06P
1414 175 1482 280
5499 4723 1011 185
Qualification 55
8:48A
4723 5816 2881 255
2478 4265 2928 346
Qualification 65
10:08A
2485 4060 4723 240
5515 6388 6508 305
Qualification 76
11:36A
4060 418 3824 255
624 4723 5970 345
Qualification 82
2:24P
2642 4723 4590 303
5472 3140 1002 257
Qualification 96
4:16P
4561 585 3834 284
3826 4265 4723 295
Qualification 109
6:00P
115 6325 4723 380
3402 441 2403 305

Playoff Matches

Team 4723 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Toluca Regional (March 1 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 36 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:19A
5696 6604 4723 65
6608 4775 4401 100
Qualification 10
10:31A
6708 4782 4723 135
5696 6694 4735 150
Qualification 16
11:25A
3472 4723 6106 73
5887 6048 3158 96
Qualification 26
12:55P
3527 6170 5133 55
4731 4723 4685 45
Qualification 33
2:58P
3472 5948 2283 112
3480 4010 4723 100
Qualification 37
3:34P
4723 6048 5948 145
6319 3510 6608 55
Qualification 45
4:46P
6689 3510 5344 95
4262 4723 6170 145
Qualification 55
9:27A
5932 3794 6606 140
4584 2283 4723 120
Qualification 64
10:48A
3354 4685 3527 95
4723 5716 6608 215
Qualification 70
11:42A
4723 5750 3527 155
3478 6676 6348 165

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4723 3158 5696 195
5948 4262 4782 95
Quarterfinal 8
4723 3158 5696 155
5948 4262 4782 135
Semifinal 2
4371 6348 5133 165
5696 3158 4723 260
Semifinal 4
4371 6348 5133 165
5696 3158 4723 220
Final 1
2283 5887 3527 145
5696 3158 4723 195
Final 2
2283 5887 3527 215
5696 3158 4723 230
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.