Team 4782 - Borrebots (2018)


2018 Robot: Torrencio
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PrepaTec Sonora Norte/Martinrea/Súper del Norte/Coca-Cola Arca Continental&Tec de Monterrey Campus Sonora Norte


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4782 attended in 2018.
Team 4782 had a record of 8-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 6106 3510 6218 6407 4782 4731 243 193
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:32 AM 6483 4782 5948 5696 5344 6017 373 144
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 12:28 PM 3527 6507 6200 6652 4584 4782 169 161
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 9:21 AM 5874 6348 5887 4782 6647 3478 163 373
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 10:37 AM 4782 5874 4010 3158 5133 6965 241 95
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 6156 4782 6983 3472 5716 4746 41 270
Qualification 60 Fri 3/2 - 12:21 PM 4782 4746 3354 6820 6017 6676 321 125
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 5:28 AM 4782 3794 5696 6010 6319 6605 239 60
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 6:26 AM 3526 6694 6666 5932 3933 4782 214 244
Qualification 86 Sat 3/3 - 7:10 AM 5344 6666 4782 6170 4401 3794 178 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178
Semifinal 2 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 191 303
Semifinal 4 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 139 365

Team 4782's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 6106 3510 6218 6407 4782 4731 243 193
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:32 AM 6483 4782 5948 5696 5344 6017 373 144
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 12:28 PM 3527 6507 6200 6652 4584 4782 169 161
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 4731 4775 6156 6965 3522 4782 196 176
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 9:21 AM 5874 6348 5887 4782 6647 3478 163 373
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 10:37 AM 4782 5874 4010 3158 5133 6965 241 95
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 6156 4782 6983 3472 5716 4746 41 270
Qualification 60 Fri 3/2 - 12:21 PM 4782 4746 3354 6820 6017 6676 321 125
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 5:28 AM 4782 3794 5696 6010 6319 6605 239 60
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 6:26 AM 3526 6694 6666 5932 3933 4782 214 244
Qualification 86 Sat 3/3 - 7:10 AM 5344 6666 4782 6170 4401 3794 178 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178
Semifinal 2 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 191 303
Semifinal 4 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 139 365