Team 3158 - TECBOT (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: TDS/General Motors Mexico/Tec de Monterrey, Campus Toluca&ITESM Campus Toluca


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3158 attended in 2017.
Team 3158 had a record of 31-10-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 0)

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6606 3354 3158 4371 4010 5133 225 5
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6319 3478 3158 4731 6605 2283 157 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3472 4723 6106 5887 6048 3158 73 96
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:03 PM 4371 3794 3158 3933 3480 5948 165 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:16 PM 4782 4584 5887 4685 3158 3510 160 140
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 4:45 PM 6694 6606 6170 3472 5716 3158 151 167
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 6:00 PM 2283 3158 5696 6604 3527 6106 165 95
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:25 AM 5716 6348 6607 3158 4262 5750 140 100
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 5932 5696 4401 6607 3158 5948 220 115
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 11:48 AM 6708 6689 6608 5344 5932 3158 95 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 195 95
Quarterfinal 8 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 155 135
Semifinal 2 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 260
Semifinal 4 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 220
Final 1 2283 5887 3527 5696 3158 4723 145 195
Final 2 2283 5887 3527 5696 3158 4723 215 230

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 3472 6156 2283 3158 6200 6010 197 245
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 6634 3794 6200 6647 3158 4400 160 310
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 4746 4635 5959 6483 6507 3158 100 145
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 4400 6444 6407 6156 4735 3158 140 180
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 5312 5093 3158 3480 5959 4403 235 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 5874 3158 4603 6017 5705 4355 200 215
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 3158 6199 3478 4635 6652 5526 273 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6170 4403 6666 6444 3158 4401 255 205
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 6666 3158 2283 6170 3478 6483 280 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 293 255
Quarterfinal 5 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 370 210
Semifinal 1 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 318 258
Semifinal 3 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 400 283
Final 1 4403 3478 3158 4355 6666 5705 297 255
Final 2 4403 3478 3158 4355 6666 5705 354 210

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4219 3158 5816 435 2403 3229 305 305
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 5:42 PM 973 5472 3316 3158 2183 1011 375 330
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:15 PM 3991 2642 585 441 5970 3158 255 255
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 4:29 PM 1339 4592 6705 6304 3158 6361 370 305
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 3158 5515 3140 1477 2468 1482 255 305
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 2881 4265 3158 5970 3824 115 360 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 3158 3824 435 488 4276 955 345 262
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2478 4371 365 175 4191 3158 239 260
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches

Team 3158's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Laguna Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jose Santiago Arzate Macedo)
Toluca Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Toluca Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Toluca Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6606 3354 3158 4371 4010 5133 225 5
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6319 3478 3158 4731 6605 2283 157 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3472 4723 6106 5887 6048 3158 73 96
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:03 PM 4371 3794 3158 3933 3480 5948 165 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:16 PM 4782 4584 5887 4685 3158 3510 160 140
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 4:45 PM 6694 6606 6170 3472 5716 3158 151 167
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 6:00 PM 2283 3158 5696 6604 3527 6106 165 95
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:25 AM 5716 6348 6607 3158 4262 5750 140 100
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 5932 5696 4401 6607 3158 5948 220 115
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 11:48 AM 6708 6689 6608 5344 5932 3158 95 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 195 95
Quarterfinal 8 4723 3158 5696 5948 4262 4782 155 135
Semifinal 2 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 260
Semifinal 4 4371 6348 5133 5696 3158 4723 165 220
Final 1 2283 5887 3527 5696 3158 4723 145 195
Final 2 2283 5887 3527 5696 3158 4723 215 230

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 3472 6156 2283 3158 6200 6010 197 245
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 6634 3794 6200 6647 3158 4400 160 310
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 4746 4635 5959 6483 6507 3158 100 145
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 4400 6444 6407 6156 4735 3158 140 180
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 5312 5093 3158 3480 5959 4403 235 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 5874 3158 4603 6017 5705 4355 200 215
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 3158 6199 3478 4635 6652 5526 273 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6170 4403 6666 6444 3158 4401 255 205
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 6666 3158 2283 6170 3478 6483 280 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 293 255
Quarterfinal 5 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 370 210
Semifinal 1 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 318 258
Semifinal 3 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 400 283
Final 1 4403 3478 3158 4355 6666 5705 297 255
Final 2 4403 3478 3158 4355 6666 5705 354 210

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4219 3158 5816 435 2403 3229 305 305
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 5:42 PM 973 5472 3316 3158 2183 1011 375 330
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:15 PM 3991 2642 585 441 5970 3158 255 255
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 4:29 PM 1339 4592 6705 6304 3158 6361 370 305
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 3158 5515 3140 1477 2468 1482 255 305
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 2881 4265 3158 5970 3824 115 360 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 3158 3824 435 488 4276 955 345 262
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2478 4371 365 175 4191 3158 239 260
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches