Team 698 - Hamilton Microbots (2017)


2017 Robot: Geoff
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: 2017 FRC Hardship Grant/Microchip Technology Inc./Image Craft/Industrial Metal Supply/Port Plastics/UnWired Engineering/Heatsync Labs/Tan Pants Media/SolidWorks&Hamilton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 698's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Luke Fink)
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4565 698 3187 2647 498 3577 280 240
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:03 PM 2375 6372 2478 1726 3853 698 263 230
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 1:13 PM 4496 4841 1290 698 2478 2449 215 305
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 1492 698 6352 2403 3944 5465 235 150
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:09 PM 698 4841 1212 4565 1726 1165 255 246
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:57 PM 5465 6479 698 3255 3853 3187 200 259
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 5:05 PM 2449 1212 2662 2647 698 3944 202 300
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 5:32 PM 6674 330 3019 2840 3133 698 298 110
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 9:03 AM 991 5200 698 4146 3187 5101 190 236
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 10:16 AM 6314 2844 698 696 6683 2647 235 185
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 4841 1633 4111 6413 698 6683 140 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 255 280
Quarterfinal 8 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 306 255
Tiebreaker 4 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 305 421
Semifinal 2 3019 6314 2478 1726 2662 698 310 256
Semifinal 4 3019 6314 2478 1726 2662 698 280 256

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/21 - 10:25 AM 6413 2375 4183 698 6372 6518 245 235
Qualification 7 Sat 10/21 - 10:48 AM 6372 498 6314 991 698 1492 280 310
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 11:56 AM 3577 2478 996 842 698 4841 190 284
Qualification 16 Sat 10/21 - 12:18 PM 2449 1726 698 3019 4565 6518 280 195
Qualification 21 Sat 10/21 - 1:05 PM 698 2486 6479 1011 6352 4565 305 120
Qualification 29 Sat 10/21 - 3:10 PM 2478 1726 3944 6530 498 698 348 295
Qualification 34 Sat 10/21 - 3:51 PM 698 6352 6683 6479 4183 2403 280 310
Qualification 40 Sat 10/21 - 4:41 PM 996 2403 698 991 4146 2375 225 295
Playoff Matches