Team 3187 - Arcadia Titan Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace Systems/The Boeing Company/Solidworks/Employees of Microchip Technology&Arcadia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 3187's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4146 996 3187 3009 6017 5059 145 90
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6413 3187 5207 115 4841 3669 90 135
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:25 PM 3309 1197 1492 4985 6221 3187 282 85
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 6413 4146 2375 3187 6641 6482 150 110
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:09 PM 3785 3187 1165 6641 192 4135 179 201
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 3:41 PM 6314 1160 2486 6518 3187 498 195 205
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 4:57 PM 6697 1011 5207 1828 6585 3187 145 90
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 6:01 PM 3019 4355 6482 3187 60 1160 140 145
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:28 AM 3187 991 6530 2647 6127 6518 285 55
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 991 1165 1160 3187 1011 2478 195 157
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 12:28 PM 6656 498 6221 6017 3187 4183 150 136
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4565 698 3187 2647 498 3577 280 240
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 4111 3133 1212 3187 1492 2662 45 205
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:30 PM 1212 2844 3853 6674 1633 3187 90 95
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 2:01 PM 498 4496 3187 3133 6413 696 310 255
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 696 3187 6479 1633 330 4496 205 212
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:57 PM 5465 6479 698 3255 3853 3187 200 259
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 696 3255 1165 1726 3187 2840 297 205
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:48 PM 1290 3187 2647 3321 4841 4146 190 140
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 9:03 AM 991 5200 698 4146 3187 5101 190 236
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 11:23 AM 3187 6352 1165 5101 2478 6314 185 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 395 305
Quarterfinal 6 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 255 235

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018