Team 4146 - Sabercats (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: SUSD Foundation/Glenn Bailey and Stara Technologies/IO/Acme Motorwerks/CBRE Foundation Inc/Employees of Microchip Technology/Gateway Chevrolet&Saguaro High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4146 attended in 2017.
Team 4146 had a record of 16-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4146 996 3187 3009 6017 5059 145 90
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:00 AM 1160 6656 4153 991 4146 4135 215 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 2647 4146 3019 6314 115 1011 90 290
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 6413 4146 2375 3187 6641 6482 150 110
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 3:17 PM 1197 6697 3669 6127 6482 4146 60 160
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 3:50 PM 3669 3785 4146 6221 996 6585 203 140
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 5:08 PM 842 4146 6518 3309 4135 4355 210 199
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:21 AM 6530 2478 4146 5207 2647 4400 194 140
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 3019 4985 498 4146 1165 3009 250 161
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:45 AM 192 60 1828 4146 4985 4565 215 195
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 12:12 PM 5897 3577 6530 192 115 4146 210 318
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 260 295
Quarterfinal 7 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 305 242
Tiebreaker 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 255 245
Semifinal 2 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 315 255
Semifinal 4 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 355 245
Final 1 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 306 245
Final 2 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 285 285
Final 3 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 275 255

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4146 3019 6683 3944 2375 3853 272 245
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4146 2840 3944 4496 991 6683 185 156
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:21 PM 6372 1726 6314 4146 991 3133 250 135
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 2662 3255 6674 6372 4146 4565 215 205
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 2647 4146 3255 3577 3133 1492 180 170
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 2403 4111 4146 498 1726 330 222 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 4146 5200 4496 4841 2403 6352 175 285
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:48 PM 1290 3187 2647 3321 4841 4146 190 140
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 9:03 AM 991 5200 698 4146 3187 5101 190 236
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3853 2478 4146 1212 1165 498 155 265
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2840 6479 2375 330 4146 1212 190 200
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4146 996 3187 3009 6017 5059 145 90
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:00 AM 1160 6656 4153 991 4146 4135 215 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 2647 4146 3019 6314 115 1011 90 290
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 6413 4146 2375 3187 6641 6482 150 110
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 3:17 PM 1197 6697 3669 6127 6482 4146 60 160
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 3:50 PM 3669 3785 4146 6221 996 6585 203 140
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 5:08 PM 842 4146 6518 3309 4135 4355 210 199
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:21 AM 6530 2478 4146 5207 2647 4400 194 140
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 3019 4985 498 4146 1165 3009 250 161
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:45 AM 192 60 1828 4146 4985 4565 215 195
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 12:12 PM 5897 3577 6530 192 115 4146 210 318
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 260 295
Quarterfinal 7 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 305 242
Tiebreaker 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 255 245
Semifinal 2 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 315 255
Semifinal 4 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 355 245
Final 1 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 306 245
Final 2 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 285 285
Final 3 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 275 255

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4146 3019 6683 3944 2375 3853 272 245
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4146 2840 3944 4496 991 6683 185 156
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:21 PM 6372 1726 6314 4146 991 3133 250 135
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 2662 3255 6674 6372 4146 4565 215 205
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 2647 4146 3255 3577 3133 1492 180 170
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 2403 4111 4146 498 1726 330 222 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 4146 5200 4496 4841 2403 6352 175 285
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:48 PM 1290 3187 2647 3321 4841 4146 190 140
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 9:03 AM 991 5200 698 4146 3187 5101 190 236
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3853 2478 4146 1212 1165 498 155 265
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2840 6479 2375 330 4146 1212 190 200
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 9:37 AM 842 6683 2449 3944 1011 4146 194 295
Qualification 9 Sat 10/21 - 11:10 AM 4146 6683 4565 2375 3577 4841 98 255
Qualification 11 Sat 10/21 - 11:28 AM 1011 4183 498 4146 6314 1726 315 260
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 12:36 PM 1492 4146 6372 6479 6530 60 270 260
Qualification 22 Sat 10/21 - 1:14 PM 3019 4146 6413 2662 1726 3577 195 240
Qualification 26 Sat 10/21 - 2:44 PM 6518 991 2662 6352 4841 4146 230 200
Qualification 35 Sat 10/21 - 4:00 PM 996 2449 4146 3019 6372 2478 140 260
Qualification 40 Sat 10/21 - 4:41 PM 996 2403 698 991 4146 2375 225 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/21 - 5:47 PM 498 2403 2478 3944 991 4146 310 255
Semifinal 3 498 2403 2478 3944 991 4146 255 305
Tiebreaker 1 498 2403 2478 3944 991 4146 255 345
Final 1 4146 991 3944 842 2375 1492 290 408
Final 2 4146 991 3944 842 2375 1492 305 451