Team 1165 - Team Paradise (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1165 attended in 2017.
Team 1165 had a record of 12-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 1165 6641 6585 1492 6530 3019 85 141
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6585 3309 2486 1165 5897 60 269 160
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4565 6518 4183 1165 3577 996 115 135
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:27 PM 1828 4153 996 5059 1165 6221 165 86
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:09 PM 3785 3187 1165 6641 192 4135 179 201
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 5207 5059 842 6656 6482 1165 205 150
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 5:53 PM 5897 6127 4400 1165 6413 192 185 308
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 12:54 PM 4985 1165 6697 1011 3669 6656 145 185
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 3019 4985 498 4146 1165 3009 250 161
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 991 1165 1160 3187 1011 2478 195 157
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 1165 1011 4355 4841 991 6314 255 195
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 5200 330 2844 4496 6413 1165 183 170
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 12:18 PM 2662 2647 2403 4111 1165 6479 215 160
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:45 PM 5101 2375 991 1165 3577 4841 185 220
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:09 PM 698 4841 1212 4565 1726 1165 255 246
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2478 1165 3321 3944 2449 3577 200 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 696 3255 1165 1726 3187 2840 297 205
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 1165 1633 5465 1492 498 991 210 295
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3133 6674 1165 6479 1290 6683 175 145
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3853 2478 4146 1212 1165 498 155 265
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 11:23 AM 3187 6352 1165 5101 2478 6314 185 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 395 305
Quarterfinal 6 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 255 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:26 AM 2147 3997 1165 5124 3019 6640 325 105
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:09 PM 3997 3794 1296 1165 4206 2158 345 325
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 5960 1165 6384 3337 4587 3937 195 307
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 3737 1323 2761 1165 2221 5829 313 297
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:09 PM 6554 4738 283 2102 1165 3794 346 263
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:12 PM 1983 4270 1165 16 3245 5104 255 387
Playoff Matches

Team 1165's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Zachary Rolfness)
FIRST Championship - Houston
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Zachary Rolfness)
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 1165 6641 6585 1492 6530 3019 85 141
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6585 3309 2486 1165 5897 60 269 160
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4565 6518 4183 1165 3577 996 115 135
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:27 PM 1828 4153 996 5059 1165 6221 165 86
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:09 PM 3785 3187 1165 6641 192 4135 179 201
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 5207 5059 842 6656 6482 1165 205 150
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 5:53 PM 5897 6127 4400 1165 6413 192 185 308
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 12:54 PM 4985 1165 6697 1011 3669 6656 145 185
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 3019 4985 498 4146 1165 3009 250 161
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 991 1165 1160 3187 1011 2478 195 157
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 1165 1011 4355 4841 991 6314 255 195
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 5200 330 2844 4496 6413 1165 183 170
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 12:18 PM 2662 2647 2403 4111 1165 6479 215 160
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:45 PM 5101 2375 991 1165 3577 4841 185 220
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:09 PM 698 4841 1212 4565 1726 1165 255 246
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2478 1165 3321 3944 2449 3577 200 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 696 3255 1165 1726 3187 2840 297 205
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 1165 1633 5465 1492 498 991 210 295
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3133 6674 1165 6479 1290 6683 175 145
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3853 2478 4146 1212 1165 498 155 265
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 11:23 AM 3187 6352 1165 5101 2478 6314 185 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 395 305
Quarterfinal 6 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 255 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:26 AM 2147 3997 1165 5124 3019 6640 325 105
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 12:19 PM 399 1595 2723 3006 1165 6038 339 305
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:09 PM 3997 3794 1296 1165 4206 2158 345 325
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 5960 1165 6384 3337 4587 3937 195 307
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 3737 1323 2761 1165 2221 5829 313 297
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:09 PM 6554 4738 283 2102 1165 3794 346 263
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:12 PM 1983 4270 1165 16 3245 5104 255 387
Playoff Matches