Team 1492 - Team CAUTION (2017)


2017 Robot: Siege
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Microchip/UTC Aerospace Systems/Burns & McDonnell/Intel/Salt River Project/Friends of CAUTION&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1492 attended in 2017.
Team 1492 had a record of 17-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 1165 6641 6585 1492 6530 3019 85 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1492 2375 996 192 3019 842 190 199
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:25 PM 3309 1197 1492 4985 6221 3187 282 85
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:36 PM 3009 3309 991 3669 1492 5207 239 150
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:37 PM 115 6518 1492 6656 3009 1828 280 130
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 4183 3577 192 6413 1492 2647 285 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 5:25 PM 1492 6656 60 1197 1160 2647 280 140
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:05 AM 6518 5897 996 4153 6127 1492 185 250
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:49 AM 6314 192 1492 3309 4153 6697 216 165
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 6127 4355 498 6585 1492 3785 235 100
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 4135 2478 4400 4565 6482 1492 151 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 260 295
Quarterfinal 7 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 305 242
Tiebreaker 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 255 245

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 2403 6314 1492 1726 2449 6674 350 150
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 4111 3133 1212 3187 1492 2662 45 205
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 12:10 PM 330 2840 6683 5101 4565 1492 181 255
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 1492 698 6352 2403 3944 5465 235 150
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 2647 4146 3255 3577 3133 1492 180 170
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 2844 1492 3019 2662 4841 991 146 185
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 5:13 PM 6314 6413 4565 1492 6479 2478 330 350
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 1165 1633 5465 1492 498 991 210 295
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 1726 1492 5465 3019 4496 2375 310 247
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4496 2840 1492 6479 3577 3321 205 190
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:42 AM 1492 6372 2647 696 5200 498 255 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 255 280
Quarterfinal 8 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 306 255
Tiebreaker 4 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 305 421

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 1165 6641 6585 1492 6530 3019 85 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1492 2375 996 192 3019 842 190 199
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:25 PM 3309 1197 1492 4985 6221 3187 282 85
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:36 PM 3009 3309 991 3669 1492 5207 239 150
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:37 PM 115 6518 1492 6656 3009 1828 280 130
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 4183 3577 192 6413 1492 2647 285 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 5:25 PM 1492 6656 60 1197 1160 2647 280 140
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:05 AM 6518 5897 996 4153 6127 1492 185 250
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:49 AM 6314 192 1492 3309 4153 6697 216 165
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 6127 4355 498 6585 1492 3785 235 100
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 4135 2478 4400 4565 6482 1492 151 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 260 295
Quarterfinal 7 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 305 242
Tiebreaker 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 255 245

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 2403 6314 1492 1726 2449 6674 350 150
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 4111 3133 1212 3187 1492 2662 45 205
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 12:10 PM 330 2840 6683 5101 4565 1492 181 255
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 1492 698 6352 2403 3944 5465 235 150
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 2647 4146 3255 3577 3133 1492 180 170
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 2844 1492 3019 2662 4841 991 146 185
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 5:13 PM 6314 6413 4565 1492 6479 2478 330 350
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 1165 1633 5465 1492 498 991 210 295
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 1726 1492 5465 3019 4496 2375 310 247
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4496 2840 1492 6479 3577 3321 205 190
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:42 AM 1492 6372 2647 696 5200 498 255 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 255 280
Quarterfinal 8 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 306 255
Tiebreaker 4 3944 1492 4565 1726 2662 698 305 421

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/21 - 9:49 AM 60 3577 1492 2662 996 6352 190 196
Qualification 7 Sat 10/21 - 10:48 AM 6372 498 6314 991 698 1492 280 310
Qualification 12 Sat 10/21 - 11:39 AM 6530 4565 1492 60 6518 6683 255 95
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 12:36 PM 1492 4146 6372 6479 6530 60 270 260
Qualification 25 Sat 10/21 - 2:35 PM 1492 6683 2375 2478 2449 498 235 285
Qualification 28 Sat 10/21 - 3:02 PM 2403 6413 3577 2449 1492 6479 210 180
Qualification 31 Sat 10/21 - 3:25 PM 1011 2662 4841 498 1492 1726 285 285
Qualification 37 Sat 10/21 - 4:16 PM 3019 6314 1492 2486 3944 6683 305 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 375
Semifinal 4 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 473
Final 1 4146 991 3944 842 2375 1492 290 408
Final 2 4146 991 3944 842 2375 1492 305 451