Team 6413 - Degrees of Freedom (2017)


2017 Robot: Dumbledore
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Si Se Puede Foundation/Frontera Funds/Phoenix community Development and Investment Corporation /Arizona State University /TechShop/State Farm/Chandler Unified School District/Maricopa County Attorney's Office/General Motors & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6413 attended in 2017.
Team 6413 had a record of 19-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:25 AM 6413 6221 6314 4985 4355 6656 135 45
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6413 3187 5207 115 4841 3669 90 135
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 11:48 AM 2478 6413 498 4135 1828 3669 200 145
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 6413 4146 2375 3187 6641 6482 150 110
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:01 PM 1160 4565 6221 6413 6530 2486 190 205
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 4183 3577 192 6413 1492 2647 285 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 5:53 PM 5897 6127 4400 1165 6413 192 185 308
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:12 AM 192 3309 5059 6413 4135 3009 150 165
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 6413 6585 5059 2478 842 2375 97 200
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 4153 6017 2647 842 6413 6697 145 155
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 12:35 PM 60 5207 6585 6413 6518 4153 190 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 260 115
Quarterfinal 8 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 235 111

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 5200 330 2844 4496 6413 1165 183 170
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 1:05 PM 6413 3944 498 2375 3321 3255 260 230
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 2:01 PM 498 4496 3187 3133 6413 696 310 255
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 3:25 PM 2844 2478 6413 991 5465 2840 190 235
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 4:15 PM 6314 1290 696 2840 5101 6413 205 215
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 5:13 PM 6314 6413 4565 1492 6479 2478 330 350
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 6:07 PM 6683 3577 3853 2662 6352 6413 145 261
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:37 AM 2449 3321 6413 4565 1212 6352 140 255
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 4841 1633 4111 6413 698 6683 140 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 395 305
Quarterfinal 6 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 255 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 5829 3794 5802 6413 2723 2907 285 300
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:50 PM 1983 5124 4468 5417 6413 283 306 241
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 6417 4738 6413 4451 2147 3103 255 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 6413 16 399 1296 5677 1595 251 400
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:34 PM 1661 3937 6431 4206 5104 6413 277 345
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 2:53 PM 1884 3997 3476 1323 6413 1661 325 348
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:34 PM 6413 5648 3245 2221 6417 6384 240 310
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:04 PM 3337 5908 6413 3219 6554 3737 305 295
Playoff Matches

Team 6413's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:25 AM 6413 6221 6314 4985 4355 6656 135 45
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6413 3187 5207 115 4841 3669 90 135
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 11:48 AM 2478 6413 498 4135 1828 3669 200 145
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 6413 4146 2375 3187 6641 6482 150 110
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:01 PM 1160 4565 6221 6413 6530 2486 190 205
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 4183 3577 192 6413 1492 2647 285 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 5:53 PM 5897 6127 4400 1165 6413 192 185 308
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:12 AM 192 3309 5059 6413 4135 3009 150 165
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 6413 6585 5059 2478 842 2375 97 200
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 4153 6017 2647 842 6413 6697 145 155
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 12:35 PM 60 5207 6585 6413 6518 4153 190 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 260 115
Quarterfinal 8 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 235 111

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 5200 330 2844 4496 6413 1165 183 170
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 1:05 PM 6413 3944 498 2375 3321 3255 260 230
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 2:01 PM 498 4496 3187 3133 6413 696 310 255
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 3:25 PM 2844 2478 6413 991 5465 2840 190 235
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 4:15 PM 6314 1290 696 2840 5101 6413 205 215
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 5:13 PM 6314 6413 4565 1492 6479 2478 330 350
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 6:07 PM 6683 3577 3853 2662 6352 6413 145 261
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:37 AM 2449 3321 6413 4565 1212 6352 140 255
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 4841 1633 4111 6413 698 6683 140 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 395 305
Quarterfinal 6 6479 498 696 6413 3187 1165 255 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 5829 3794 5802 6413 2723 2907 285 300
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:50 PM 1983 5124 4468 5417 6413 283 306 241
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 6417 4738 6413 4451 2147 3103 255 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 6413 16 399 1296 5677 1595 251 400
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:34 PM 1661 3937 6431 4206 5104 6413 277 345
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 2:53 PM 1884 3997 3476 1323 6413 1661 325 348
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:34 PM 6413 5648 3245 2221 6417 6384 240 310
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:04 PM 3337 5908 6413 3219 6554 3737 305 295
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/21 - 10:25 AM 6413 2375 4183 698 6372 6518 245 235
Qualification 10 Sat 10/21 - 11:20 AM 6413 6479 6518 996 3019 3944 240 185
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:08 PM 2662 3944 6413 6372 2403 2486 235 205
Qualification 20 Sat 10/21 - 12:57 PM 2375 2662 2403 2478 6413 6314 285 255
Qualification 22 Sat 10/21 - 1:14 PM 3019 4146 6413 2662 1726 3577 195 240
Qualification 28 Sat 10/21 - 3:02 PM 2403 6413 3577 2449 1492 6479 210 180
Qualification 33 Sat 10/21 - 3:42 PM 3944 842 991 60 6413 4565 311 305
Qualification 39 Sat 10/21 - 4:32 PM 2449 60 1011 6413 4841 6530 235 245
Playoff Matches