Team 3019 - Firebirds (2017)


2017 Robot: Carcinus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Employees of Microchip Technology / Mionis and Associates & Chaparral High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3019 attended in 2017.
Team 3019 had a record of 23-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 1165 6641 6585 1492 6530 3019 85 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1492 2375 996 192 3019 842 190 199
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 2647 4146 3019 6314 115 1011 90 290
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 3019 1197 6518 4565 2647 4841 280 195
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 6017 842 3577 3019 991 60 95 120
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 4:34 PM 115 3019 4153 4400 4355 1197 140 150
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 2486 3785 6221 2478 3019 3577 213 155
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 6:01 PM 3019 4355 6482 3187 60 1160 140 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 3019 4985 498 4146 1165 3009 250 161
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:53 AM 4135 5207 2486 3019 6314 996 165 256
Qualification 83 Sat 3/11 - 12:04 PM 3785 5059 3019 6127 1828 3309 215 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 291 275
Quarterfinal 6 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 215 205
Semifinal 1 4135 192 115 842 996 3019 310 221
Semifinal 3 4135 192 115 842 6518 3019 307 246

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4146 3019 6683 3944 2375 3853 272 245
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 3577 6352 5200 5465 696 3019 95 336
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 1290 1212 1633 6314 3019 6479 105 231
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 3:18 PM 5101 6683 498 2403 2449 3019 175 256
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 2844 1492 3019 2662 4841 991 146 185
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:56 PM 4111 6674 3321 3853 5101 3019 45 100
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 5:32 PM 6674 330 3019 2840 3133 698 298 110
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 1726 1492 5465 3019 4496 2375 310 247
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:31 AM 3944 3019 3321 2449 5465 3133 141 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 300 235
Quarterfinal 7 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 305 305
Tiebreaker 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 310 250
Semifinal 2 3019 6314 2478 1726 2662 698 310 256
Semifinal 4 3019 6314 2478 1726 2662 698 280 256
Final 1 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 465 235
Final 2 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 349 335

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:26 AM 2147 3997 1165 5124 3019 6640 325 105
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 6038 5960 3019 3794 5908 3103 145 250
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:35 PM 3019 6431 4610 2990 16 6417 190 289
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:56 PM 2473 5677 1323 5104 6225 3019 281 281
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4738 6225 5648 3019 5829 5889 230 333
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 2221 2352 4061 4270 3019 399 345 347
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:12 PM 6384 3019 3245 5889 1523 4468 290 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 2046 3019 3476 3737 5417 2158 343 255
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:02 PM 4451 283 2761 3019 5802 6390 280 306
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 1165 6641 6585 1492 6530 3019 85 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1492 2375 996 192 3019 842 190 199
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 2647 4146 3019 6314 115 1011 90 290
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 3019 1197 6518 4565 2647 4841 280 195
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 6017 842 3577 3019 991 60 95 120
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 4:34 PM 115 3019 4153 4400 4355 1197 140 150
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 2486 3785 6221 2478 3019 3577 213 155
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 6:01 PM 3019 4355 6482 3187 60 1160 140 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 3019 4985 498 4146 1165 3009 250 161
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:53 AM 4135 5207 2486 3019 6314 996 165 256
Qualification 83 Sat 3/11 - 12:04 PM 3785 5059 3019 6127 1828 3309 215 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 291 275
Quarterfinal 6 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 215 205
Semifinal 1 4135 192 115 842 996 3019 310 221
Semifinal 3 4135 192 115 842 6518 3019 307 246

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4146 3019 6683 3944 2375 3853 272 245
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1165 2647 3019 3255 6413 5465 200 285
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 3577 6352 5200 5465 696 3019 95 336
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 1290 1212 1633 6314 3019 6479 105 231
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 3:18 PM 5101 6683 498 2403 2449 3019 175 256
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 2844 1492 3019 2662 4841 991 146 185
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:56 PM 4111 6674 3321 3853 5101 3019 45 100
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 5:32 PM 6674 330 3019 2840 3133 698 298 110
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 1726 1492 5465 3019 4496 2375 310 247
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:31 AM 3944 3019 3321 2449 5465 3133 141 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 300 235
Quarterfinal 7 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 305 305
Tiebreaker 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 310 250
Semifinal 2 3019 6314 2478 1726 2662 698 310 256
Semifinal 4 3019 6314 2478 1726 2662 698 280 256
Final 1 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 465 235
Final 2 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 349 335

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:26 AM 2147 3997 1165 5124 3019 6640 325 105
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 6038 5960 3019 3794 5908 3103 145 250
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:35 PM 3019 6431 4610 2990 16 6417 190 289
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:56 PM 2473 5677 1323 5104 6225 3019 281 281
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4738 6225 5648 3019 5829 5889 230 333
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 2221 2352 4061 4270 3019 399 345 347
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:12 PM 6384 3019 3245 5889 1523 4468 290 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 2046 3019 3476 3737 5417 2158 343 255
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:02 PM 4451 283 2761 3019 5802 6390 280 306
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/21 - 10:15 AM 6479 6314 4841 6530 3019 1726 190 215
Qualification 10 Sat 10/21 - 11:20 AM 6413 6479 6518 996 3019 3944 240 185
Qualification 13 Sat 10/21 - 11:48 AM 3019 2375 2449 6352 6479 991 230 145
Qualification 16 Sat 10/21 - 12:18 PM 2449 1726 698 3019 4565 6518 280 195
Qualification 22 Sat 10/21 - 1:14 PM 3019 4146 6413 2662 1726 3577 195 240
Qualification 30 Sat 10/21 - 3:17 PM 4183 3019 2486 2375 842 60 205 239
Qualification 35 Sat 10/21 - 4:00 PM 996 2449 4146 3019 6372 2478 140 260
Qualification 37 Sat 10/21 - 4:16 PM 3019 6314 1492 2486 3944 6683 305 205
Playoff Matches